Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > rxsar > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (8)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (69)
 History (4)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (12)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (20)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (32)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rxsar (98Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 98
Member since May-29-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Raleigh, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
86 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Dragon Reborn: Robert Jordan
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good

$1.25  buy

 The Great Hunt: Robert Jordan
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good

$2.25  buy

 Born in Fire: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 White Oleander: Janet Fitch
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Normal wear and tear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Engaging the Enemy: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Summer Sisters: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear from reading. More info...

$0.75  buy

 To Die for: Linda Howard
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 We Were the Mulvaneys: Joyce Carol Oates
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Normal wear and tear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Magic Kingdom for Sale - Sold!: Terry Brooks
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 When He Was Wicked: Julia Quinn
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Going Home: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Splendid: Julia Quinn
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Well read edition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Scions of Shannara: Terry Brooks
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Crease in spine. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jarka Ruus: Jarka Ruus: Terry Brooks
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Killjoy: Julie Garwood
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Knights of the Black and White: Jack Whyte
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Moderate wear from reading More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Summer to Remember: Mary Balogh
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Miminal wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Guardians of the West: David Eddings
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mercy: Julie Garwood
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Empty Chair: Jeffery Deaver
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page