 |
The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-first Century: Thomas L. Friedman
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New, but has very light shelf wear More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
What to Expect the First Year: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Beautiful copy. Cover glossy. Pages clean and crisp. Crease in binding. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The New Dare to Discipline: James Dobson
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: An almost Like New copy. Very presentable. More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Freckle Juice: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition for age. Same edition, different cover More info...
 $0.75  |
|
bDiBKPPYNw3f!~~_6.JPG) |
The Way Things Ought to Be: Rush Limbaugh
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Origami With Dollar Bills: Another Way To Impress People With Your Money!: Duy Nguyen
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, still gift appropriate More info...
 $2.85  |
|
 |
Old Yeller: Frederick Benjamin Gipson
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New Book! But has indentations on the cover from probably keys or a pen. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Whipping Boy: Peter Sis, Sid Fleischman
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shelf worn and aged, but in solid condition. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating & Sex: David Borgenicht, David Borgenicth, Jennifer Worick, Joshua Piven
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good
 $0.75  |
|
 |
How Spider Saved Halloween: I.M. Tubby
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Read often; price sticker on back cover. More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
The Way Things Ought to Be: Rush Limbaugh
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No ink or markings. mass market. binding has a crease, and cover is lightly... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Your Erroneous Zones
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Binding creased, but book is excellent for age. Pages clean. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
George Washington and the General's Dog: Frank Murphy
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear & use. More info...
 $1.15  |
|
 |
Would You Rather...?: Over 200 Absolutely Absurd Dilemmas to Ponder: David Gomberg, Justin Heimberg
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Beautiful copy. Slight rounding of one corner of the cover, barely... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
The Way of Herbs: Michael Tierra
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Solid copy. Some creasing to binding. A couple corners of cover are bent,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Walt Disney's Grandpa Bunny: Golden Books Publishing Company
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Beautiful mint copy but for former owner's name inside front cover. More info...
 $2.35  |
|
 |
Doc Holliday: Jim Myers
(Paperback, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Excellent coy, but front cover shows some shelf wear. Pages are very crisp. More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
The Beginner's Bible for Toddlers: Cindy Helms
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light use around corners. No writing inside, or folded pages. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
War of Eagles: Jeff Rovin, Steve R. Pieczenik
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Excellent copy except for creases in binding. Pages clean and bright. Cover... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Walt Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like New. Never been read. Very slight shelf wear to cover. More info...
 $3.00  |