Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > rugrat40 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (11)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (9)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (8)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (11)
 History (3)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (10)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (8)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Sports & Recreation (9)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rugrat40 (174Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 174
Member since Jun-09-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
79 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Memnoch the Devil: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket slightly rubbed-book appears never read. Non-smoking... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Core Concepts in Biological Anthropology: Agustin Fuentes
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent non-smoker copy-inside and out! More info...

$58.00  buy

 Life Expectancy: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition-never read. Non-smoking environment. More info...

$2.50  buy

 In the Grip of Grace: Your Father Always Caught You, He Still Does: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Two small tears in dust jacket-never read. Non-smoking environment. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Eating Well for Optimum Health: The Essential Guide to Food, Diet, and Nutrition: Andrew Weil
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition-never read. Non-smoking environment. Some wear on dust... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Cracking the AP English Language & Composition Exam 2009
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New

$10.50  buy

 The End of America: Letter of Warning to a Young Patriot: Naomi Wolf
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Non-smoking copy-some highlighting-corners bent. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Planters, Containers, & Raised Beds: A Gardener's Guide: Barbara Crandall, Chuck Crandall
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition-never read. Non-smoking environment. Front page... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Life Strategies: Doing What Works, Doing What Matters: Phillip C. McGraw
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition-never read-some pages bent at top. Non-smoking environment. More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Winner Within: A Life Plan for Team Players: Pat Riley
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition-Covers show shelf wear-smoke free environment. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Timepiece: Richard Paul Evans
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Never read-slight scratch on front dust jacket. Non-smoking environment. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Queen Bees and Wannabes: Helping Your Daughter Survive Cliques, Gossip, Boyfriends, and Other Realities of Adolescence: Rosalind Wiseman
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: READ THE BOOK BASED ON THE MOVIE "MEAN GIRLS"--COULD PASS FOR... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Jacques Pepin Celebrates: Claudine Pepin, Jacques Pepin
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition-never read. Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Back to the Table: The Reunion of Food and Family: Art Smith
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Never read-non-smoking environment-one tear in back dust jacket edge. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Robert Ludlum's the Hades Factor: Gayle Lynds, Jonathan Ryder
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near new condition-smoke free environment. One previous owner More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Pdr Family Guide Encyclopedia of Medical Care
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition-never read. Non-smoking environment. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Contexts Reader: Jeff Goodwin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent non-smoker copy-clean inside and out! More info...

$11.00  buy

 Frida Kahlo 1907-1954: Pain and Passion: Andrea Kettenmann
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: One non-smoking reader, pages clean and unmarked copy with slight shelf... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Hoop Dreams: A True Story of Hardship and Triumph: Ben Joravsky
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near new condition-smoke free environment. One previous owner More info...

$2.50  buy

 Elementary Statistics: A Step by Step Approach: Allan G. Bluman
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No marking or writing on pages, interior in very good condition. Cover... More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page