 |
Memnoch the Devil: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket slightly rubbed-book appears never read. Non-smoking... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Core Concepts in Biological Anthropology: Agustin Fuentes
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent non-smoker copy-inside and out! More info...
 $58.00  |
|
 |
Life Expectancy: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition-never read. Non-smoking environment. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
In the Grip of Grace: Your Father Always Caught You, He Still Does: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Two small tears in dust jacket-never read. Non-smoking environment. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Eating Well for Optimum Health: The Essential Guide to Food, Diet, and Nutrition: Andrew Weil
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition-never read. Non-smoking environment. Some wear on dust... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Cracking the AP English Language & Composition Exam 2009
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Like New
 $10.50  |
|
 |
The End of America: Letter of Warning to a Young Patriot: Naomi Wolf
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Non-smoking copy-some highlighting-corners bent. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Planters, Containers, & Raised Beds: A Gardener's Guide: Barbara Crandall, Chuck Crandall
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition-never read. Non-smoking environment. Front page... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Life Strategies: Doing What Works, Doing What Matters: Phillip C. McGraw
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition-never read-some pages bent at top. Non-smoking environment. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Winner Within: A Life Plan for Team Players: Pat Riley
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition-Covers show shelf wear-smoke free environment. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Timepiece: Richard Paul Evans
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Never read-slight scratch on front dust jacket. Non-smoking environment. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Queen Bees and Wannabes: Helping Your Daughter Survive Cliques, Gossip, Boyfriends, and Other Realities of Adolescence: Rosalind Wiseman
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: READ THE BOOK BASED ON THE MOVIE "MEAN GIRLS"--COULD PASS FOR... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Jacques Pepin Celebrates: Claudine Pepin, Jacques Pepin
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition-never read. Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Back to the Table: The Reunion of Food and Family: Art Smith
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Never read-non-smoking environment-one tear in back dust jacket edge. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
Vw~~_6.JPG) |
Robert Ludlum's the Hades Factor: Gayle Lynds, Jonathan Ryder
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near new condition-smoke free environment. One previous owner More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Pdr Family Guide Encyclopedia of Medical Care
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Excellent condition-never read. Non-smoking environment. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Contexts Reader: Jeff Goodwin
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent non-smoker copy-clean inside and out! More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Frida Kahlo 1907-1954: Pain and Passion: Andrea Kettenmann
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: One non-smoking reader, pages clean and unmarked copy with slight shelf... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Hoop Dreams: A True Story of Hardship and Triumph: Ben Joravsky
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near new condition-smoke free environment. One previous owner More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Elementary Statistics: A Step by Step Approach: Allan G. Bluman
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No marking or writing on pages, interior in very good condition. Cover... More info...
 $5.00  |