Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > rubberdukie-123 > Books > Social Science & Politics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (15)
 Ethnic Studies (2)
 Folklore & Mythology (3)
 Political Science (5)
 Sociology (3)
 Women's Studies (7)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rubberdukie-123 (15Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
15 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Economics Today 2001-2002: Roger Leroy Miller
(Book, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...

$46.01  buy

 Eragon: Christopher Paolini
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good

$1.00  buy

 Prairie Rose: Catherine Palmer
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New

$1.66  buy

 Iliad: Homer, W. H. D. Rouse
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New

$0.99  buy

 He Sees You When You're Sleeping: Carol Higgins Clark, Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read Once. Excellent Condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Prairie Fire: Catherine Palmer
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New

$2.00  buy

 The Virgin Blue: Tracy Chevalier
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Read. Corner Wear. Otherwise Brand New. More info...

$1.15  buy

 Joy Luck Club: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition. More info...

$1.98  buy

 Profiles in Courage: John F. Kennedy
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has some highlighting. Otherwise very good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Sisterhood of Spies: The Women of the Oss: Elizabeth P. McIntosh
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good

$2.00  buy

 Roses Will Bloom Again: Lori Copeland
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once. Excellent condition. More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Member of the Wedding: Carson McCullers
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has some highlighting; otherwise very good condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 Little Women: Louisa May Alcott
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small crease on binding. Otherwise very good condition. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Kit's Wilderness: David Almond
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small binding crease. Otherwise very good condition. More info...

$2.50  buy

Page 1 of 1