Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > rubber_soul_books > Books > Science & Technology  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (194)
 Applied Sciences (3)
 Astronomy (8)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (10)
 Biotechnology (3)
 Chemistry (3)
 Cosmology (8)
 Earth Sciences (22)
 Electricity (1)
 Electromagnetism (1)
 Energy (4)
 Environmental Science (17)
 History (8)
 Life Sciences (49)
 Light (3)
 Paleontology (3)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (5)
 Physics (10)
 Study & Teaching (2)
 Technology (76)
 Time (4)
 Waves & Wave Mechanics (1)
 Other (29)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rubber_soul_books (1603Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
194 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Discovery of Global Warming: Spencer R. Weart
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light wear, may have spine and/or cover creases, ships Daily. More info...

$7.12  buy

 Firestorm: Rachel Caine
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Former library, moderate or heavy wear, stickers, stamps. Ships Daily. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Dies the Fire: S. M. Stirling
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former library copy, good condition. Mylar cover, library stamps and... More info...

$24.75  buy

 Deep Ecology for the Twenty-First Century
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Moderate wear, Notes, underlining or highlighting. Ships Daily. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Parallel Worlds: A Journey Through Creation, Higher Dimmensions, and the Future of the Cosmos: Michio Kaku
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former library copy, good condition. Mylar cover, library stamps and... More info...

$22.75  buy

 The Hidden Connections: Integrating the Biological, Cognitive, and Social Dimensions of Life into a Science of Sustainability: Fritjof Capra
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light wear, may edge wear, small tear or wrinkle to dust jacket. Ships... More info...

$31.92  buy

 The Cleft: Doris Lessing
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear, Ships Daily! More info...

$2.99  buy

 Significant Others: The Ape-Human Continuum and the Quest for Human Nature: Craig Stanford
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former Library, light wear, stickers, stamps, mylar cover. Clean text,... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Veniss Underground: Jeff Vandermeer
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former library book. Light to moderate wear, stickers, stamps. Ships Daily. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Veniss Underground: Jeff Vandermeer
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former library book. Light to moderate wear, stickers, stamps. Ships Daily. More info...

$2.99  buy

 War of Nerves: Chemical Warfare from World War I to Al-qaeda: Jonathan B. Tucker
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear. Ships daily. More info...

$8.25  buy

 Illuminating Video: An Essential Guide to Video Art: Doug Hall, Sally Jo Fifer
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light wear, may have spine and/or cover creases, ships daily. More info...

$10.91  buy

 Snakeskin Shamisen: Naomi Hirahara
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former library copy, good condition. Library stamps and stickers. Ships... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Ramage and the Saracens: Dudley Pope
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former library copy, good condition. Library stamps and stickers. Ships... More info...

$7.98  buy

 The Really Hard Problem: Meaning in a Material World: Owen Flanagan
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear. Ships daily. More info...

$15.53  buy

 Stocking Up: The Third Edition of the Classic Preserving Guide: Carol Hupping
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition, slight shelf wear. Ships daily. More info...

$10.98  buy

 Epitaph for a Peach: Four Seasons on My Family Farm: David M. Masumoto
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition, slight shelf wear. Ships daily. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Murder With Puffins: Donna Andrews
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light wear, spine and or cover creases, clean text. Ships Daily More info...

$2.99  buy

 Star Trek Deep Space Nine: Unity: S. D. Perry
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships daily. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Salty Dog Talk: The Nautical Origins of Everyday Expressions: Bill Beavis, Richard G. McCloskey
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear, Ships Daily! More info...

$4.88  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page