Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > rubber_soul_books > Books > Nature & Animals  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (106)
 Animals (36)
 Earthquakes & Volcanoes (2)
 Ecology (7)
 Environmental Conservation (14)
 Essays (4)
 Flowers (1)
 Forests & Forestry (3)
 Fossils (1)
 Marine Life (2)
 Mountains (3)
 Natural Disasters (5)
 Natural Resources (4)
 Oceans & Seas (2)
 Pets (19)
 Plants (4)
 Rivers (2)
 Seasons (1)
 Trees & Forests (1)
 Other (36)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rubber_soul_books (1425Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
106 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Life of Pi: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition, slight shelf wear. Ships daily. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Firestorm: Rachel Caine
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Former library, moderate or heavy wear, stickers, stamps. Ships Daily. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Murder With Puffins: Donna Andrews
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light wear, spine and or cover creases, clean text. Ships Daily More info...

$3.99  buy

 Living With Wildlife: How to Enjoy, Cope With, and Protect North America's Wild Creatures Around Your Home and Theirs: California Center for Wildlife, Diana Landau, Shelley Stump
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition, slight shelf wear. Ships daily. More info...

$3.99  buy

 A Forest's Life: From Meadow to Mature Woodland: Cathy Mania, Robert Maania
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear. Ships Daily. More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Climate Revealed: William J. Burroughs
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former Library, light wear, stickers, stamps, mylar cover. Clean text,... More info...

$8.54  buy

 The Custom Graphite Fly Rod: Design and Construction: Skip Morris
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships daily. More info...

$3.99  buy

 The People of the Sea: A Journey in Search of the Seal Legend: David Thomson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former Library, light wear, stickers, stamps, mylar cover. Clean text,... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Four Corners: History, Land and People of the Desert Southwest: Kenneth A. Brown
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former Library book, stickers, stamps, mylar over dust jacket. Clean. Ships... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Dogspell: A Dogmatic Theology on the Abounding Love of God: Mary Ellen Ashcroft
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former library, moderate or heavy wear, stickers, stamps. Ships Daily. More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Green Kitchen Handbook: Practical Advice, References, and Sources for Transforming the Center of Your Home into a Healthy, Livable Place: Annie Berthold-Bond, Mother & Others for a Livable Planet
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Former library, moderate or heavy wear, stickers, stamps. Ships Daily. More info...

$4.91  buy

 The National Wildlife Federation's Guide to Gardening for Wildlife: How to Create a Beautiful Backyard Habitat for Birds, Butterflies and Other Wild: Craig Tufts, H. Peter Loewer, National Wildlife Federation, Peter Loewer
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former library book. Light to moderate wear, stickers, stamps, mylar cover.... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Annuals and Biennials: The Definitive Reference With over 1,000 Photographs: Martyn Rix, Roger Phillips
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former library, moderate to heavy wear, stickers, stamps. Ships Daily. More info...

$7.40  buy

 Seasons of the Elk: Michael Furtman, Stan Osolinski
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition, slight shelf wear. Ships daily. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Flat Rock Journal: A Day in the Ozark Mountains: Ken Carey
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear, reminder mark. Ships Daily! More info...

$3.99  buy

 Once Bitten: A Melanie Travis Mystery: Laurien Berenson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former library book, light wear, sticker, stamps, laminate. We ship Daily. More info...

$5.59  buy

 The Horse Owner's Problem Solver: Provides Practical Solutions to the Most Common Problems Relating to Horse Care and Management: Vanessa Britton
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, light wear. Ships daily. More info...

$3.99  buy

 A Year's Turning: Michael Viney
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DJ has minor cover wear otherwise light wear. We ship Daily. More info...

$4.90  buy

 Second Wind: Dick Francis
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light wear, spine creased. Ships Daily More info...

$3.99  buy

 Joey And Jet in Space: James Yang
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear. Ships daily. More info...

$6.35  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page