 |
The Power of Procedure: The Litigation of Jones V. Clinton: Nan D. Hunter
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good condition, slight shelf wear. Ships daily. More info...
 $9.39  |
|
 |
Illicit: How Smugglers, Traffickers and Copycats Are Hijacking the Global Economy: Moises Naim
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light wear. Ships Daily More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
Next Time, She'll Be Dead: Battering & How to Stop It: Ann Jones
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light wear, about 10 pages has underling, otherwise book would be vg. Ships... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Homeward My Heart: Judith Pella
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Former library copy, acceptable condition. Moderate wear, library stamps... More info...
 $5.81  |
|
 |
Jesse James: Last Rebel of the Civil War: T. J. Stiles
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Moderate wear, Notes, underlining or highlighting. May have 'used'... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
10-Minute Life Lessons for Kids: 52 Fun and Simple Games and Activities to Teach Your Child Trust, Honesty, Love, and Other Important Values: Jamie C. Miller
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light to moderate wear.Spine and or cover creases.Ships daily. More info...
 $6.24  |
|
 |
Ordinary Men: Reserve Police Battalion 101 and the Final Solution in Poland: Christopher R. Browning
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light wear, highlighting/underlining and or notes. Used sticker on back.... More info...
 $11.33  |
|
 |
The Inheritance of Loss: Kiran Desai
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Former library book. Sticker,stamps, mylar cover.Light to moderate wear.... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Colonizing Hawai'I: The Cultural Power of Law: Sally Engle Merry
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light wear, may have spine and/or cover creases, ships daily. More info...
 $17.52  |
|
 |
John Marshall: Definer of a Nation: Jean Edward Smith
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light to moderate wear.Spine and or cover creases.Ships daily. More info...
 $7.74  |
|
 |
Historians In Trouble: Plagiarism, Fraud, And Politics In The Ivory Tower: Jon Wiener
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Former library book. Sticker,stamps, mylar cover.Light to moderate wear.... More info...
 $5.64  |
|
 |
To Save Her Life: Disappearance, Deliverance, And the United States in Guatemala: Dan Saxon
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light wear. Ships Daily More info...
 $10.25  |
|
 |
No Constitutional Right to Be Ladies: Women and the Obligations of Citizenship: Linda K. Kerber
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Former Library, light wear, stickers, stamps, mylar cover. Clean text,... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Legal Bases: Baseball and the Law: Roger I. Abrams
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Former Library book, stickers, stamps, mylar over dust jacket. Clean. Ships... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Globalize Liberation: How to Uproot the System and Build a Better World
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light wear, may have spine and/or cover creases, ships daily More info...
 $5.44  |
|
 |
Better Safe Than Sued: Jack Crabtree
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light to moderate wear.Spine and or cover creases.Ships daily. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Bitter Winds: A Memoir of My Years in China's Gulag: Carolyn Wakeman, Harry Wu
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light wear, ships daily More info...
 $2.94  |
|
 |
Women in the Criminal Justice System: Clarice Feinman
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good condition, slight shelf wear. Ships daily. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
From Dust and Ashes: A Story of Liberation: Tricia Goyer
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Former library book. Light to moderate wear, stickers, stamps. Ships Daily. More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Being Human: Ethics, Environment, and Our Place in the World: Anna Lisa Peterson
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light wear, Ships Daily! More info...
 $3.93  |