Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > rubacuori1213 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Art & Photography (11)
 Biography & Autobiography (54)
 Business & Economics (18)
 Children & Teens (106)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (44)
 Fiction & Literature (334)
 History (51)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (32)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (16)
 Mind & Body (56)
 Nature & Animals (22)
 Parenting & Family (93)
 Performing Arts (26)
 Philosophy (12)
 Psychology (38)
 Reference & Study Aids (14)
 Religion & Spirituality (40)
 Science & Technology (27)
 Social Science & Politics (158)
 Sports & Recreation (7)
 Transportation (6)
 Travel (16)
 True Crime (28)
 Other (66)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rubacuori1213 (176Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 176
Member since Feb-07-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Passaic, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
489 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Million Little Pieces: James Frey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: remainder mark on cover otherwise looks brand new More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Special Illustrated: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Inside and back cover have some ink markings... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Special Illustrated: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages in great condition. Shelf wear on the front and back cover. Former... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Special Illustrated: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear to cover but otherwise looks great. Pages in great shape. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Special Illustrated: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks new except for slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Special Illustrated: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in great shape. Very slight shelf wear to cover. "Staff Pick" sticker... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages look great. Cover is slightly bent. More info...

$0.75  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 A Bend in the Road: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: different cover, same ISBN More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tis: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages in excellent condition; listing as good due to some shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Sam's Letters to Jennifer: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Queen of the Damned: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages and binding in great shape; listing as very good due to minimal shelf... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life: Bruce Wilkinson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new. Gift worthy condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life: Bruce Wilkinson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight cut to front cover but otherwise looks brand new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The English Patient: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former library copy - has library stamps and stickers. Pages are in great... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wizard and Glass: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages in great condition except for slight yellowing. Corners or book... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition - very minimal shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. Remainder sticker on front and back of cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Queen of the Damned: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine is creased but it is tight. Pages are in great condition. Cover has... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 25

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page