 |
Comparative Politics 2007-2008: Christian Soe
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition, no major flaws. No highlighting or markings. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Making Faces: Kevyn Aucoin
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition, great condition, pages clean and tight, complete. Very... More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
Sociological Footprints: Introductory Readings in Sociology: Jeanne H. Ballantine, Leonard Cargan
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition, hardly used, pages clean and tight, no markings or... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Truth & Beauty: A Friendship: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, unread. Not a remainder. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Kendall's Sociology in Our Times: Diana Kendall
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Study Guide. Great physical condition, first 7 chapters' exercises are... More info...
 $8.69  |
|
 |
The American Night: Jim Morrison
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition, pages clean and tight, no markings or highlighting. Slight... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Killing the Black Body: Race, Reproduction, and the Meaning of Liberty: Dorothy Roberts
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition, light shelf wear to DJ, no tears or damage. Pages clean... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Propeller One-Way Night Coach: A Story: John Travolta
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, unread, 1st ed. Not a remainder. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Big House: Life Inside a Supermax Security Prison: Jim Bruton
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book and DJ in great condition, read once. Not a remainder. More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Diamonds the Antoinette Matlins Buying Guide: How to Select, Buy, Care for & Enjoy Diamonds With Confidence and Knowledge: Antoinette L. Matlins
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition, 2nd printing, no remainder marks. Pages clean and tight,... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Black Dogs: Ian McEwan
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1st Ed, 1st printing. Mint condition. Not a remainder. More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Frisch: Three Plays: Max Frisch
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Includes "The Fire Raisers," "Andorra," and "Triptych". Great condition,... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Diary of Anais Nin: 1944-1947: Anais Nin
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1971. Very good condition, some shelf wear to cover, pages clean and tight.... More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Bongwater: Michael Hornburg
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition, complete. No major flaws. Not a remainder. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Henry Wadsworth Longfellow: Henry Wadsworth Longfellow
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition, light remnants of price sticker on DJ. Inscription on... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Open Me Carefully: Emily Dickinson's Intimate Letters to Susan Huntington Dickinson: Ellen Louise Hart, Emily Dickinson, Martha Nell Smith
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition, pages tight and clean, no markings. Minor shelf wear to... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Monkey King: Patricia Chao
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, first edition. Not a remainder. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Late in the Millennium: Deborah Digges
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition, unread, price sticker on front cover. Not a remainder. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Channel Markers: A.E. Stringer
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition, pages clean and tight, no markings. Not a remainder. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Man on the Moon: Poems: William Allen
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition, no major flaws. Not a remainder. Price sticker on back... More info...
 $3.00  |