Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > rrebeca1 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (12)
 Biography & Autobiography (36)
 Business & Economics (32)
 Children & Teens (21)
 Computers & Internet (6)
 Cooking (7)
 Education & Teaching (13)
 Fiction & Literature (30)
 History (13)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Humor & Games (10)
 Law (14)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (13)
 Mind & Body (30)
 Nature & Animals (8)
 Parenting & Family (21)
 Performing Arts (16)
 Philosophy (10)
 Psychology (24)
 Reference & Study Aids (9)
 Religion & Spirituality (26)
 Science & Technology (16)
 Social Science & Politics (50)
 Sports & Recreation (12)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (12)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (29)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rrebeca1 (2730Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 94.7%
Feedback Score: 2730
Member since Jun-07-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Denver, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
257 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Pride and Prejudice and Zombies: The Classic Regency Romance -- Now With Ultraviolent Zombie Mayhem!: Jane Austen, Jane Austin, Seth Grahame-Smith
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition with very minor shelfwear-We ship promptly! More info...

$19.99  buy

 The Best Life Diet: Bob Greene
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Perfect condition with VERY minor shelfwear-We ship promptly! More info...

$2.80  buy

 Suite Francaise: Irene Nemirovsky
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Appears gently read-very minor shelfwear-We ship promptly! More info...

$9.99  buy

 Suzanne's Diary For Nicholas: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Appears gently read-very minor shelfwear-We ship promptly! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books: Azar Nafisi
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition and clean--Some shelfwear--We ship promptly! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Big Russ and Me: Father and Son Lessons of Life: Tim Russert
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Appears gently read-very minor shelfwear-We ship promptly! More info...

$2.25  buy

 Sam's Letters To Jennifer: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Appears gently read-very minor shelfwear-We ship promptly! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Obama Paper Dolls: Tom Tierney
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and new-Gift quality!-We ship promptly! More info...

$7.99  buy

 Food & Wine Annual Cookbook 2008: An Entire Year of Recipes
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Perfect condition with VERY minor shelfwear-We ship promptly! More info...

$7.99  buy

 I Feel Bad About My Neck: And Other Thoughts on Being a Woman: Nora Ephron
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Appears gently read-very minor shelfwear-We ship promptly! More info...

$1.00  buy

 The New Glucose Revolution: The Authoritative Guide to the Glycemic Index--the Dietary Solution for Permanent Weight Loss: Janette Brand Miller
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Appears gently read-very minor shelfwear-We ship promptly! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Body by God: The Owners Manual for Maximized Living: Dr. Ben Lerner
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Appears gently read-very minor shelfwear-We ship promptly! More info...

$5.50  buy

 Coming Home to Myself: Patsi Bale Cox, Wynonna Judd
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First printing with full number line-Very good condition with minor... More info...

$1.00  buy

 How Come That Idiot's Rich and I'm Not?: Robert Shemin
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition, first printing with full number line-Very good condition... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Human Polity: Kay Lawson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition and clean- cover has some creases and lots of dings, and a... More info...

$12.99  buy

 The Post-Birthday World: Lionel Shriver
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Appears gently read-very minor shelfwear-We ship promptly! More info...

$4.75  buy

 The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-To-Be: Armin Brott, Jennifer Ash
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Appears gently read-very minor shelfwear-NO writing or highlighting -- We... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Millionaire Women Next Door: The Many Journeys of Successful American Businesswomen: Stanley, Thomas
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition with VERY minor shelfwear-We ship promptly! More info...

$4.75  buy

 The Everything Wedding Book: Absolutely Everything You Need to Know to Survive Your Wedding Day and Actually Even Enjoy It!: Janet Anastasio, Michelle Bevilacqua, Stephanie Peters
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Appears gently read-very minor shelfwear-NO writing or highlighting -- We... More info...

$1.00  buy

 In the Company of the Courtesan: Sarah Dunant
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition, first printing with full number line-Very good condition... More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 13

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page