Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > rrc209 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (10)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 History (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rrc209 (66Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 66
Member since Dec-12-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: lawrence, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
13 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Algebra 2: Larson, Laurie Boswell, Lee Stiff, Timothy D. Kanold
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No markings, no shelf wear More info...

$39.95  buy

 Conceptual Physics: With Expanded Technology The High School Physics Program: Paul Hewitt
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very little shelf wear, very few markings/hightlighting More info...

$48.50  buy

 Biology Dynamics of Life: Biggs, Dinah Zike, Peter Rillero
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Monor shelf wear on cover. Pages in excellent condition. More info...

$29.95  buy

 Algebra 1: John A. Dossey, Marvin L. Bittinger, Randall I. Charles, Stanley A. Smith
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners on cover sligtly damaged (shelf worn), pages in very good... More info...

$19.95  buy

 World History: Patterns of Interaction: Dahia Ibo Shabaka, Larry S. Krieger, Linda Black, Phillip Chiviges Naylor
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some minor wear & tear on spine. Pages are in excellent condition. More info...

$19.95  buy

 Chemistry: Connections to Our Changing World: Douglas C. Brower, Herbert Beall, Karen M. Robblee, Lemay
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, no markings or highlighting on pages, very little... More info...

$29.95  buy

 Ven Conmigo: Level 1: Humbach, Oscar Ozete
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Pages in very good condition. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Ven Conmigo: Level 3: Humbac, Oscar Ozete
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover, pages in very good condition with little to no... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Americans: Gerald A. Danzer
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: spine in pretty good condition, small tear on top of spine but otherwise... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Biology:Visualizing Life: Visualizing Life: Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Lots of shelf wear on cover, pages very good with little to no markings More info...

$10.00  buy

 Religions of the World: Ronald J. Wilkins
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. May contain some highlighting/underlining More info...

$7.85  buy

 Century 21 Accounting: First-Year Course General Journal Approach: Claudia Bienias Gilbertson, Kenton E. Rose, Mark W. Lehman, Robert D. Hanson
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No markings, no shelf wear More info...

$49.95  buy

 Century 21 Accounting: First-Year Course General Journal Approach: Claudia Bienias Gilbertson, Kenton E. Rose, Mark W. Lehman, Robert D. Hanson
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover. Pages in very good condition. No... More info...

$12.50  buy

Page 1 of 1