 |
Women Who Run With the Wolves: Myths and Stories of the Wild Woman Archetype: Clarissa Pinkola Estes
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on book jacket, no writing in book, very good condition. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Elements of Argument: A Text and Reader: Annette T. Rottenberg, Donna Haisty Winchell
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: only used a couple times last semester. More info...
 $8.66  |
|
 |
Human Relations: Strategies for Success: Leslie Minor-Evans Ph.D., Lowell H. Lamberton Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Elegant Stitches: An Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration: Judith Baker Montano
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New
 $6.99  |
|
 |
The Thimbleberries Book of Quilts: Quilts of All Sizes Plus Decorative Accessories for Your Home: Lynette Jensen
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new, slight shelf wear on hardcover. No writing in book, very nice... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Detox Diet: A How-To & When-T0 Guide for Cleansing the Body: Elson M. Haas
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Ophelia Speaks: Adolescent Girls Write About Their Search for Self: Sara Shandler
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Greenhouse Gardener's Companion: Growing Food and Flowers in Your Greenhouse or Sunspace: Shane Smith
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Creases in frint and back of soft cover book,some highlighting inside.... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Garden Ornament: Linda Joan Smith
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book is in like new condition, with only slight shelf wear on dust... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Small Miracles II: Heartwarming Gifts of Extraordinary Coincidences: Judith Leventhal, Yitta Halberstam
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book is in great condition. Slight shelf wear on cover. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Garden Primer: Barbara Damrosch
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Wear on cover of book, creases on front cover, small tear at bottom of back... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Home Hints & Tips: The New Guide to Natural, Safe and Healthy Living: Rosamond Richardson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition! More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Man Enough: Fathers, Sons, and the Search for Masculinity: Frank S. Pittman
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Two-Hour Mini Quilt Projects: Over 111 Appliqued & Pieced Designs: McKenzie Kate
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dust cover has shelf wear and small tears at corners. Pages and binding in... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Windowbox Gardening: David Joyce
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. Shelf wear on dust cover. Great book... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Armitage's Garden Perennials: A Color Encyclopedia: A. M. Armitage
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This book is in new condition with very slight shelf wear on dust jacket.... More info...
 $26.97  |
|
 |
Malcolm Hillier's Color Garden: Malcolm Hillier, Stephen Hayward, Steven Wooster
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Excellent condition, would make a great gift. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Container Gardens: Barbara Pleasant, Betty MacKey, Doreen Howard
(Book, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Great condition, would make a greaat gift for your gardener! More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Garden Traditions: Member Recipes: National Home Gardening Club
(Book, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: great condition More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
A Cup of Comfort for Mothers and Daughters: Stories That Celebrate a Very Special Bond: Colleen Sell
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New
 $1.50  |