Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > roxana9916 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (39)
 History (5)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (8)
 Medical (12)
 Mind & Body (16)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (15)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (10)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (17)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
roxana9916 (235Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 235
Member since Jun-04-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Colorado Springs, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
66 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Lost Boy: A Foster Child's Search for the Love of a Family: Dave Pelzer
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal wear More info...

$3.75  buy

 Red Tent: Anita Diamant
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First few pages have small water marks in upper corner, otherwise in great... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Wedding: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read only once. Great condition. More info...

$4.55  buy

 Walk to Remember: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Lucky: A Memoir: Alice Sebold
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very minimal wear. only read once. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Lovely Bones: Alice Sebold
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only read once, book in excellent condition. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Normal wear and tear. Some pages folded over. Highlighted pages. Small... More info...

$3.86  buy

 The Stand: Complete and Uncut: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Normal wear and tear. Binding creased. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Purity in Death: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Never been read. More info...

$2.25  buy

 Midwives: Chris Bohjalian
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front cover Slightly damaged, first few pages discolored. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper - Case Closed: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Brand new only read once. Book Jacket is alittle wrinkled. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Hearts in Atlantis: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, book is missing sleave. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only read once. Book in excellent condition More info...

$4.00  buy

 Dreamcatcher: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book jacket missing. Has normal shelf wear and tear. More info...

$5.25  buy

 Wish You Well: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edge of front cover folded, binding creased. More info...

$1.50  buy

 River's End: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding creased, normal shelf wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Black and Blue: Anna Quindlen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First half of book water damaged, still clearly readable. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Social Psychology: Goals In Interaction: Douglas T. Kenrick, Robert B. Cialdini, Steven L. Neuberg
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book barely used. Looks brand new. No highlighting or writing, no ripped or... More info...

$58.00  buy

 Hannibal: Thomas Harris
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has normal shelf wear. No rips or tears. More info...

$3.05  buy

 Icy Sparks: Gwyn Hyman Rubio
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$2.15  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page