Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > rosilyro > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (9)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Psychology (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rosilyro (66Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 66
Member since Jul-12-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Aventura, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
20 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Memoirs of a Geisha: Arthur Golden
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Never used. Memoirs of a Geisha by Arthur Golden.... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Teaching Language in Context: Alice Omaggio Hadley
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very, VERY good condition! Fast shipping! Only a few neat highlights. More info...

$36.00  buy

 Great Dialogues of Plato: W.H.D. Rouse
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback 1984. Included: 2 Cliffs Notes booklets--great companions to this... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Classroom Management Strategies: Gaining and Maintaining Students' Cooperation: James S. Cangelosi
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2004 edition. Excellent, like-new condition. No highlights, markings, or... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Los Amigos Que Perdi/the Friends That I Lost: Jaime Bayly
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent, like-new condition. No markings or creases. Fast shipping! More info...

$15.50  buy

 Cantigas: Alfonso
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cantigas by Alfonso X el Sabio (Paperback, 1988). Edición de Jesús... More info...

$8.75  buy

 Abel Sanchez Una Historia De Pasion: Miguel De Unamuno
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Abel Sánchez: Una Historia de Pasión, Miguel de Unamuno. Paperback 1986.... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Poemas Escogidos: Francisco De Quevedo
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Poemas escogidos by Francisco de Quevedo (Paperback, 1989). Edición de... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Cantar De Mio Cid: Anonimo
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cantar de Mio Cid by Anonymous. Paperback 1994. “Texto antiguo” by Ramón... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Mount Allegro: Jerre Gerlando Mangione
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1963 edition. Good condition, pages intact, some yellowing on the cover.... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Being Analog: Creating Tomorrow's Libraries: Walt Crawford
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. No highlights, markings or creases. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Library and Information Center Management: Barbara B. Moran, Robert D. Stueart
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! No highlights, markings, or creases. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Contemporary Educational Psychology: Jere Brophy, Thomas L. Good
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. A few neat highlights and pencil markings. Quick... More info...

$10.50  buy

 Foundations of Education: The Challenge of Professional Practice: Joanne M. Herbert, Robert F. McNergney
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Second Edition, hardcover, 1998. Excellent condition. No highlights,... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Contemporary Educational Psychology: Pearson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1995; Fifth Edition. Like new, except for a few pages of neatly-written,... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Literatura Del Caribe: Antologia Siglos XIX Y XX Puerto Rico, Cuba, Republica Dominicana: Eliseo Colon Zayas
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1988, Fifth Edition. Very, VERY good condition. No creases, and only a... More info...

$32.50  buy

 Curriculum Practice in the Elementary and Middle School: J. Allen Queen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition; fast shipping! Only a few neat yellow highlights. No... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Wanting a Child
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! No markings. Fast shipping! More info...

$4.50  buy

 Whole Language for Second Language Learners: David E. Freeman, Yvonne S. Freeman
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very, VERY good condition! No creases. Fast shipping! Only a few pages... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Rewinding Your Biological Clock: Motherhood Late in Life Options, Issues, and Emotions: Judith Sachs, Richard J. Paulson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent, like-new condition. No markings or creases. Fast shipping! More info...

$5.75  buy

Page 1 of 1