Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > rosebudjfg > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (13)
 Biography & Autobiography (29)
 Business & Economics (24)
 Children & Teens (54)
 Computers & Internet (19)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (41)
 Fiction & Literature (202)
 History (20)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (17)
 Law (19)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (27)
 Mind & Body (39)
 Nature & Animals (8)
 Parenting & Family (51)
 Performing Arts (12)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (39)
 Reference & Study Aids (10)
 Religion & Spirituality (13)
 Science & Technology (27)
 Social Science & Politics (86)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (7)
 Travel (9)
 True Crime (13)
 Other (91)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rosebudjfg (223Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 223
Member since Aug-15-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Renton, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
414 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom: Dr. Phil McGraw
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Original dust jacket with some minor shelf ware More info...

$0.75  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some bent corners but in excellent shape More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some spine creasing from being read. Stored in smoke free home with some... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Seven Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some minor shelf ware and tear on original dust jacket otherwise brand new More info...

$3.00  buy

 Chasing Darkness: An Elvis Cole Novel: Robert Crais
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Original dust jacket. Read a couple of times but still in new condition More info...

$8.15  buy

 Playing for Pizza: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some bent corners on cover but in great condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great codition no writing More info...

$2.99  buy

 How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): The World According to Ann Coulter: Ann Coulter
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some minor shelf wear and tare More info...

$0.86  buy

 Calvin and Hobbes: Bill Watterson
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crease on front cover stored in smoke free home More info...

$0.75  buy

 Attack of the Deranged Mutant Killer Monster Snow Goons: A Calvin and Hobbes Collection: Bill Watterson
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: stored in a smoke free home More info...

$3.99  buy

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is virtually untouched, looks like off the shelf at book store More info...

$1.99  buy

 Boom!: Voices of the Sixties: Tom Brokaw
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear but in great shape More info...

$5.99  buy

 Framework for Understanding Poverty: Ruby K. Payne
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: stored in smoke free home More info...

$9.99  buy

 Revenge of the Baby-Sat: A Calvin and Hobbes Collection: Bill Watterson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Stored in smoke free home More info...

$2.98  buy

 Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Stored in smoke free home some minor shelf wear and tear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Summer Sisters: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Would list as like new but some spine creasing, stored in smoke free home. More info...

$0.75  buy

 House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear and tare with some spine creasing More info...

$1.75  buy

 Rising Tides: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

 Redwall: The Graphic Novel: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never opened, stored in a smoke free home More info...

$1.25  buy

 Mystic River: Dennis Lehane
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some corner wear and tear, and a couple of creases along spine, stored in... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 21

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page