Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > ron60 > Books > Travel  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (18)
 Australia & Oceania (1)
 Essays & Travelogues (7)
 Europe (2)
 Middle East (1)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ron60 (3557Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
18 items in Travel

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Adventures of a Continental Drifter: An Around-the-World Excursion into Weirdness, Danger, Lust, And the Perils of Street Food: Elliott Hester
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. More info...

$13.95  buy

 The Eternity Code: The Eternity Code: Eoin Colfer
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Great Adventures That Changed Our World: Reader's Digest
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Brand New

$3.75  buy

 The Cruise Ship Cookbook: Elegant Meals With Cunard: Rudolf Sodamin
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$16.88  buy

 Mysterious Britain: Fact and Folklore: Homer Sykes
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New

$12.52  buy

 New Zealand Handbook: Jane King
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New

$10.98  buy

 Building the Great Pyramid: British Broadcasting Corporation, Jonathan Stamp, Kevin Jackson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. More info...

$17.23  buy

 Dylan Thomas's Wales: Hilary Laurie
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. More info...

$10.95  buy

 Mysterious Britain: Fact and Folklore: Homer Sykes
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New

$8.00  buy

 Crossing Antarctica: Jon Bowermaster, Will Steger
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Akiko and the Journey to Toog: Mark Crilley
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. More info...

$5.25  buy

 The Prize of All the Oceans: The Dramatic True Story of Commodore Anson's Voyage Round the World and How He Seized the Spanish Treasure Galleon: Glyndwr Williams
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Lure of the Sea: Writings and Photographs
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A little shelf wear. More info...

$4.25  buy

 Lord Byron's Jackal: A Life of Edward John Trelawny: David Crane
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping. More info...

$17.95  buy

 The Country of the Pointed Firs: Sarah Orne Jewett
(Audio, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book itself is in unread condition. There is a little edge wear at the... More info...

$34.95  buy

 Voyages: The Romance of Cruising The World's 100 Most Exciting Ports of Call Selected by the World's Leading Travel Writers: Harvey Lloyd
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping. More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Wreck of the Barque Stefano Off the North West Cape of Australia in 1875: Gustave Rathe
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A little shelf wear. Same day shipping. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Working at Play: A History of Vacations in the United States: Cindy Sondik Aron
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A little shelf wear. Same day shipping. More info...

$7.95  buy

Page 1 of 1