 |
Maus a Survivors Tale: And Here My Troubles Begin: Art Spiegelman
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A little shelf wear. More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
Lone Survivor: The Eyewitness Account of Operation Redwing and the Lost Heroes of SEAL Team 10: Marcus Luttrell, Patrick Robinson, Peter Welch
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Same day shipping. More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
Mayflower: A Story of Courage, Community, And War: Nathaniel Philbrick
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A little shelf wear. Same day shipping. More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
Holding the Line: Women in the Great Arizona Mine Strike of 1983: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Same day shipping. More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
The First Crusade: A New History: Thomas S. Asbridge
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New from the publisher. More info...
 $22.18  |
|
 |
Six Frigates: The Epic History of the Founding of the U.s.navy: Ian W. Toll
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Same day shipping. More info...
 $20.95  |
|
 |
The Creators/a History of Heroes of the Imagination: Daniel J. Boorstin
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book is in fine condition. The dust jacket has shelf wear and some... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
The Spanish Labyrinth: An Account of the Social and Political Background of the Civil War: Gerald Brenan
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A little corner bumping to the cover. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Auschwitz: A New History: Laurence Rees
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Same day shipping. More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
The Late Roman Army: Karen Ramsey Dixon, Pat Southern
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New
 $43.50  |
|
 |
Uppity Women of the New World: Vicki Leon
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Breakout: The Chosin Reservoir Campaign, Korea 1950: Martin Russ
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New and unread. More info...
 $7.59  |
|
 |
Faith and Treason: The Gunpowder Plot: Antonia Fraser
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Is in a clear plastic cover. This is a 1st edition. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Christianity and the Constitution: John Eidsmoe
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New. More info...
 $42.95  |
|
 |
Harshini: The Hythrun Chronicles: Jennifer Fallon
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New. More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
A History of South Africa: Leonard Monteath Thompson
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Same day shipping. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
The Gun Digest Book of Combat Handgunnery: Chuck Taylor, Jack P. Lewis
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Same day shipping. More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
Panzer: The Illustrated History of Germany's Armored Forces in Wwii: Niall Barr, Russell Hart
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Same day shipping. More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
The Glorious Cause: The American Revolution, 1763-1789: Robert Middlekauff
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book is in fine condition. The dust jacket has surface wear and... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Chicago Then & Now: Elizabeth McNulty
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A little shelf wear. Same day shipping. More info...
 $8.95  |