Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > ron60 > Books > Cooking  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (28)
 Beverages (2)
 Entertaining (1)
 Health & Healing (3)
 Methods (6)
 Reference (3)
 Regional & Ethnic (9)
 Specific Ingredients (9)
 Vegetarian (2)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ron60 (3623Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
28 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Carbohydrate Addict's Lifespan Program: A Personalized Plan for Becoming Slim, Fit, and Healthy in Your 40S, 50S, 60S, and Beyond: Dr. Ritchard Heller
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New

$2.07  buy

 Everyday Cooking With Dr. Dean Ornish: 150 Easy, Low-Fat, High-Flavor Reecipes: Dean Ornish M.D.
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New

$8.43  buy

 Kitchens: The Culture of Restaurant Work: Gary Alan Fine
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping. More info...

$20.95  buy

 Cooking for Madam: Recipes and Reminiscences from the Home of Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis: Marta Sgubin, Nancy Nicholas
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Inscription inside of front cover. More info...

$42.00  buy

 Smoothies: 50 Recipes for High-Energy Refreshment: Lori Lyn Narlock, Mary Corpening Barber, Sara Corpening, Sara Whiteford Corpening
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New

$6.99  buy

 The New Soy Cookbook: Tempting Recipes for Tofu, Tempeh, Soybeans & Soymilk: Lorna Sass
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New

$14.18  buy

 Short & Sweet: Sophisticated Desserts in No Time at All: Melanie Barnard
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Charlie Trotter Cooks at Home: Charlie Trotter
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A little shelf wear. Same day shipping. More info...

$10.95  buy

 Cliff Sheats' Lean Bodies: The Revolutionary New Approach to Losing Bodyfat by Increasing Calories: Cliff Sheats
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New

$2.50  buy

 Asian Noodles: Deliciously Simple Dishes to Twirl, Slurp, and Savor: Nina Simonds
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New

$13.00  buy

 The Cruise Ship Cookbook: Elegant Meals With Cunard: Rudolf Sodamin
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$16.88  buy

 The International Garlic Cookbook: Collins Publishers San Francisco
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. More info...

$4.95  buy

 The International Garlic Cookbook: Collins Publishers San Francisco
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Nourish: Holly Davis
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New

$10.78  buy

 Have Your Cake and Eat It, Too: 200 Luscious, Low-Fat Cakes, Pies, Cookies, Puddings, and Other Desserts You Thought You Could Never Eat Again: Susan Gold Purdy
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New

$14.91  buy

 Home Chef: Fine Cooking Made Simple: Judith Ets-Hokin
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New

$12.50  buy

 Prevention's Super Foods Cookbook: 250 Delicious Recipes Using Nature's Healthiest Foods: Prevention Magazine
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New

$6.75  buy

 The Book of Garlic: Lloyd J. Harris
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Brand New

$9.89  buy

 Fishing for Compliments: A Collection of Recipes from the Shedd Aquarium, Chicago: John G. Shedd Aquarium
(Binding Unknown, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Unread. More info...

$10.95  buy

 The Eating Well Cookbook: Favorite Recipes from Eating Well, the Magazine of Food and Health: Elizabeth Hiser, Patricia Jamieson, Rux Martin
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. More info...

$5.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page