Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > rollms2 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (12)
 Architecture & Design (10)
 Art & Photography (31)
 Biography & Autobiography (88)
 Business & Economics (32)
 Children & Teens (53)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (30)
 Education & Teaching (37)
 Fiction & Literature (200)
 History (76)
 Hobbies & Crafts (22)
 Home & Garden (6)
 Humor & Games (13)
 Law (18)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (18)
 Mind & Body (59)
 Nature & Animals (16)
 Parenting & Family (25)
 Performing Arts (19)
 Philosophy (13)
 Psychology (24)
 Reference & Study Aids (10)
 Religion & Spirituality (50)
 Science & Technology (28)
 Social Science & Politics (121)
 Sports & Recreation (19)
 Transportation (7)
 Travel (21)
 True Crime (11)
 Other (95)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rollms2 (289Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 98.9%
Feedback Score: 289
Member since May-10-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: somewhere in paradise, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
629 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Nineteen Minutes: A Novel: Jodi Picoult
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2007 Atria hardcover. DJ & book in Like New condition. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Amazing Grace: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2007 Delacorte Press hardcover. DJ has extremely light shelfwear. Book... More info...

$5.79  buy

 Stone Cold: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2007 GRand Central Publ. hardcover. Withdrawn library item w/usual stickers... More info...

$4.42  buy

 Mythology: Edith Hamilton
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1998 BAck Bay Books trade paperback. Covers have light shelfwear. Text... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius: Dave Eggers
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2001 Vintage trade paperback. Covers have light shelfwear, corner bend.... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Creation in Death: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2007 Putnam hardcover. DJ & book are in Like New condition. More info...

$3.69  buy

 Pandora's Daughter: Library Edition: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2007 St. Martin's hardcover. DJ & book are in Like New condition. More info...

$2.89  buy

 The Secret Between Us: Barbara Delinsky
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2008 Doubleday hardcover. DJ & book in Like New condition More info...

$9.99  buy

 Hokus Pokus: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2008 Kensington MMPB. Book is in Like New condition. NO spine crease. More info...

$1.49  buy

 Hold Tight: Harlan Coben
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2008 Dutton hardcover. STATED FIRST PRINTING. DJ & book in Like New... More info...

$11.99  buy

 Uglies: Scott Westerfeld
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2005 Simon Pulse paperback. Book is in Like New condition. NO spine crease.... More info...

$3.59  buy

 Goodbye, Columbus: Philip Roth
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1993 Vintage trade paperback. Covers have light shelfwear, corner bends.... More info...

$5.89  buy

 The Bone Garden: Tess Gerritsen
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2007 Ballantine hardcover. DJ & book in Like New condition. We are... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Peony in Love: A Novel: Lisa See
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2007 Random House hardcover. Withdrawn library item w/usual stickers &... More info...

$4.49  buy

 The Nine: Inside the Secret World of the Supreme Court: Jeffrey Toobin
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2007 Doubleday hardcover. DJ has light shelfwear. Book itself is in Like... More info...

$16.99  buy

 Best Friends for Never: Lisi Harrison
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2004 Little, Brown trade paperback. Covers have very light shelfwear. Text... More info...

$2.89  buy

 Blood Rites: Jim Butcher
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2004 Roc MMPB. Covers have very light shelfwear. Text clean, binding... More info...

$2.29  buy

 Summer: Karen Kingsbury
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2007 Tyndale House trade paperback. Covers have light shelfwear. Text... More info...

$6.49  buy

 The Present: The Gift That Makes You Happy and Successful at Work and in Life: Spencer Johnson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2003 Doubleday hardcover. DJ & book in Like New condition. Price unclipped. More info...

$4.29  buy

 The Watchman: Robert Crais
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2007 Simon & Schuster hardcover. DJ & book are in Like New condition. Text... More info...

$3.55  buy

Page 1 of 32

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page