Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > robroy810 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Art & Photography (6)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (4)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (5)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
robroy810 (83Feedback is 50 to 99) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 83
Member since Jan-01-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Norwich, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
44 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Always and Forever: A Wedding Treasury: Annette Reynolds
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: mint condition, would make excellent gift More info...

$6.99  buy

 Ancient Rome: Paul Roberts
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: book is pristine. DJ minor scuffing shelf wear. DJ different from one... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Astrology for Everyone: The Horoscope in Everyday Life: Roger Elliot
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in mint condition. DJ shows wear around the edges. This book is... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Authorized Bolshoi Ballet Book of Sleeping Beauty: Yuri Grigorovich
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, Gift Quality, I ship immediately. Media Mail Only Please. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Cape Cod and the Islands: Eleanor Berman
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ has shelf wear, otherwise perfect More info...

$8.34  buy

 Cars That Never Were
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: gorgious book More info...

$14.99  buy

 China: A Photohistory, 1937-1987
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book itself is in pristine condition. DJ is torn on edge, but complete and... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Clemson: Where the Tigers Play: Bob Bradley, Chuck Kriese, Sam Blackman
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Pristine condition. Both book and DJ absolutely perfect. Gift... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Contesting the Super Bowl: Dona Schwartz
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Gift Quality. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Diabetic Goodie Book: Kathy Kochan
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: mint condition except for brief highlights on five pages. Media Mail Only... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Exotic Tropical Fishes

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 28th Edition 1985, perfect copy. Beautiful color plates. More info...

$6.98  buy

 Favorite Paintings from the Cincinnati Art Museum: Cincinnati Art Museum, Millard F. Rogers
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Like New

$14.99  buy

 Favorite Places of Worcester County: A Guide to Shopping, Dining, Recreation, Sightseeing, History, Facts and Fun: Ann Lindblad, Gloria Abramoff, Larry Abramoff
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint Condition, Never used. Media Mail Only Please. More info...

$9.99  buy

 First Aid for Pets: Robert W. Kirk
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. Pages yellow from 18 years on the shelf. Excellent reference.... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Great Classic Cars: Chris Harvey
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Pristine condition. Both book and DJ absolutely perfect. More info...

$19.99  buy

 High Steel: Don Denevi, Richard Dillin, Thomas Moulin
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book and DJ in mint condition. More info...

$9.99  buy

 History of Art: A Survey of the Major Visual Arts from the Dawn of History to the Present Day: Dora Jane Janson, H. W. Janson
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition, DJ has shelf wear but no rips. Gift Quality. Gorgious... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Horizon Book of the Renaissance: J. H. Plumb
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Rare book. 1961 edition by American Heritage Publishers. Book is in brand... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Idaho: Cort Conley, John Marshall
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: mint condition except for inscription inside front cover. Sorry, expedited... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Katharine Hepburn: Barbara Leaming
(Book, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: book is pristine. DJ minor scuffing shelf wear. 99% gift quality. More info...

$9.69  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page