Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > robroy810 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Art & Photography (6)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (4)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (5)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
robroy810 (83Feedback is 50 to 99) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 83
Member since Jan-01-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Norwich, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
44 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Ghost of Rudolf Hess: Bruce Weiss
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: mint condition. Media Mail Only Please. More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Company That Bought the Boardwalk: A Reporter's Story of Resorts International: Gigi Mahon
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: a little sticker damage on DJ. everything else perfect More info...

$5.99  buy

 New England
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Inscription on inside front cover. Everything else perfect except DJ has... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Authorized Bolshoi Ballet Book of Sleeping Beauty: Yuri Grigorovich
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, Gift Quality, I ship immediately. Media Mail Only Please. More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Invisible Universe: Probing the Frontiers of Astrophysics: Eric Chaisson, George B. Field, Thomas P. Stephenson
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book is in perfect condition. pages slightly yellow from 19 years on a... More info...

$6.59  buy

 Exotic Tropical Fishes

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 28th Edition 1985, perfect copy. Beautiful color plates. More info...

$6.98  buy

 Always and Forever: A Wedding Treasury: Annette Reynolds
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: mint condition, would make excellent gift More info...

$6.99  buy

 First Aid for Pets: Robert W. Kirk
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. Pages yellow from 18 years on the shelf. Excellent reference.... More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Age of Charles I:Painting in England, 1620-1649: [catalogue of an Exhibition Held at the Tate Gallery, 15 November 1972 - 14 January 1973]: Sir Oliver Millar, Tate Gallery
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: mint condition, we ship next day. Media Mail Only Please. More info...

$6.99  buy

 New England Golfguide 1998: The Directory for Public Play
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: mint condition. media mail only please More info...

$6.99  buy

 Season of Apples: Ann Copeland
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Gift Quality. More info...

$7.99  buy

 What Makes the World Go Round?: A Question-And-Answer Encyclopedia
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never opened, mint condition, gift quality. DJ pristine. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Troy: The Myth and Reality Behind the World's Epic Legend: Nick McCarty
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: back cover shows shelf wear scuffing. otherwise perfect. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Where to Eat in Connecticut: The Very Best Meals and the Very Best Deals: Jane Stern
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent reference More info...

$7.99  buy

 Playboy's Book of Practical Self-Defense: Joe Hyams
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book is pristine. DJ minor scuffing shelf wear. 99% gift quality. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Cape Cod and the Islands: Eleanor Berman
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ has shelf wear, otherwise perfect More info...

$8.34  buy

 Idaho: Cort Conley, John Marshall
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: mint condition except for inscription inside front cover. Sorry, expedited... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Ancient Rome: Paul Roberts
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: book is pristine. DJ minor scuffing shelf wear. DJ different from one... More info...

$8.99  buy

 The Body Book: A Fantastic Voyage to the World Within: David Bodanis
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: book is pristine. DJ minor scuffing shelf wear. 99% gift quality. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Katharine Hepburn: Barbara Leaming
(Book, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: book is pristine. DJ minor scuffing shelf wear. 99% gift quality. More info...

$9.69  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page