 |
Naruto 17: Itachi's Power: Masashi Kishimoto
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Vol. 17 Previously read but shows little wear. I ship next day. More info...
 $3.90  |
|
 |
Forbidden Knowledge: From Prometheus to Pornography: Roger Shattuck
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Softcover but same cover and ISBN. Never opened. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
There's a New World Coming: An Indepth Analysis of the Book of Revelations: Hal Lindsey
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Softcover 1984 Light cover wear. Price sticker on cover.No writing or marks... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
China Men: Maxine Kingston
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1989 Vintage International Softcover 308 pages. Bookstore stamp and price... More info...
 $3.12  |
|
 |
The Remembered Earth: An Anthology of Contemporary Native American Literature: Geary Hobson
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1991 6th printing 417 pages. Dinged cover. A few notes inside. Shelf wear.... More info...
 $3.90  |
|
 |
Early Childhood Themes Through the Year: Debbie Thompson, Theresa Wright
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Oversize softcover 400 pages. Prev. Owner's name on cover Some shelf wear... More info...
 $13.90  |
|
 |
The Holocaust: The Fate of European Jewry, 1932-1945: Leny Yahil
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dust jacket.808 pages. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
America: What Went Wrong?: Donald L. Barlett, James B. Steele
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear. No writing, marks or tears. More info...
 $2.90  |
|
 |
Galveston: Suzanne Morris
(Binding Unknown, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1976 Doubleday HC w/ dj. Stated first edition. Dj shows wear. Clean text. More info...
 $2.90  |
|
 |
Class, Race, Gender and Crime: Social Realities of Justice in America: Gregg Barak, Jeanne Flavin, Paul Leighton
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2001 Roxbury Publishing Softcover 302 pages. Prev. Owner and stamp on front... More info...
 $5.88  |
|
 |
The White Tribe of Africa: David Harrison
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 1981 Univ. of California Press307 pages. Books has been exposed to... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Ford Mustang and Mercury Capri Automotive Repair Manual: All Ford Mustang and Mercury Capri Models 1979 Through 1992: Alan Ahlstrand, John Harold Haynes, Larry Warren
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1992 Haynes Softcover no writing or marks. Exposed to dampness. Shelf wear.... More info...
 $2.90  |
|
 |
If Harry Potter Ran General Electric: Leadership Wisdom from the World of the Wizards: Thomas V. Morris, Tom Morris Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New unread HC w/ dj. Stated 1st edition. Received as a gift. Never opened.... More info...
 $6.90  |
|
 |
Shakespeare's Globe Rebuilt
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HARD COVER LIBRARY BINDING. Same ISBN same cover. ex-lib w/ usual marks... More info...
 $16.85  |
|
 |
From Both Sides Now: The Poetry of the Vietnam War and Its Aftermath
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1998 Hardcover in library binding. ex lib usual stickers and marks. Minimal... More info...
 $5.90  |
|
 |
An Abridgment of the Secret Doctrine: Elizabeth Preston
(Paperback, 1966)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 3rd printing 1973 Cover color is different. 260 pages Shelf wear. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Cal Alley
(Hardcover, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket has shelf wear. 300 editorial cartoons in b/w with text. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Memphis During the Progressive Era: 1900-1917: William D. Miller
(Hardcover, 1957)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dust Jacket in great condition for its age. Minor shelf wear. Foxing on... More info...
 $17.90  |
|
 |
War Within and Without: Anne Lindbergh
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Limited first edition. Dust Jacket has shelf wear. Text is clean. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928: Anne Morrow Lindbergh
(Binding Unknown, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust Jacket. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean. No marks or tears. More info...
 $3.00  |