Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > robgallagh > Books > Transportation  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Transportation (10)
 Automotive (5)
 Aviation (4)
 Railroads (1)
 Ships & Shipbuilding (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
robgallagh (1084Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
10 items in Transportation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Honda Accord Automotive Repair Manual: Models Covered All Honda Accord Models 1990 Through 1993: John Harold Haynes, Mike Stubblefield
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1998 Softcover Corner dings only visible wear.Clean text. Firm binding. I... More info...

$5.90  buy

 Chrysler Full-Size Front Wheel Drive Automotive Repair Manual: John Harold Haynes, Larry Warren
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1993 Softcover. Small tear on bottom of front cover. Ph. number on back... More info...

$3.90  buy

 Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide: Mustang: Chilton Book Company. Automotive Editorial Dept
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1976 SC minor shelf wear. Some soiling on edges. Clean unmarked text. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Wreck of the Barque Stefano Off the North West Cape of Australia in 1875: Gustave Rathe
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: HC w/ dj. Ex-lib usual marks and stickers. Shows little wear. I ship next... More info...

$2.30  buy

 Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928: Anne Morrow Lindbergh
(Binding Unknown, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Jacket. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean. No marks or tears. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Hour of Gold, Hour of Lead: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1929-1932: Anne Morrow Lindbergh
(Binding Unknown, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dust Jacket. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean. No marks or tears. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Chrysler Mid-Size Front Wheel Drive Automotive Repair Manual: 1982 Through 1995: John Harold Haynes, Larry Warren, Robert Maddox
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1996 Softcover. Some shelfwear and thumbed wear. No other writing, marks or... More info...

$2.90  buy

 Charles Lindbergh and the Spirit of St. Louis: Dominick A. Pisano, F.Robert Van Der Linden
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC w/ dj. Dj shows shelf rub on back. Otherwise perfect. I ship next day. More info...

$3.70  buy

 Honda: An American Success Story: Robert L. Shook
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1988 edition. Some corner dings and edge wear. Some underling and notes on... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Railroads Triumphant: The Growth, Rejection, and Rebirth of a Vital American Force: Albro Martin
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1992 HC w/ dj. Look new and unread. I ship next day. More info...

$2.90  buy

Page 1 of 1