 |
Heart of the Home: Notes from a Vineyard Kitchen: Susan Branch
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Like New
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Big Book of Appetizers: More Than 250 Recipes for Any Occasion: Carla Snyder, Meredith Deeds
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Ruby Ann's Down Home Trailer Park Bbqin' Cookbook: Ruby Ann Boxcar
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New
 $7.50  |
|
 |
From Vines to Wines: Jeff Cox
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: excellent condition, tight binding, almost no wear, slight yellowing of... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Wild Harvest: An Outdoorsman's Guide to Edible Wild Plants in North America: Alyson Knap
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: book and dust jacket clean, binding tight More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
Comfort Food Makeovers: Healthy Alternatives to Your Favorite Homestyle Dishes: Elaine Magee
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand-new condition, no wear, not a remainder More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Diane Seed's Mediterranean Dishes: Diane Seed
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Super-Easy Step-By-Step Book of Special Breads: Yvonne Young Tarr
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good
 $10.00  |
|
 |
American Food: The Gastronomic Story: Evan Jones
(Book, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: book in very good condition, dust jacket has some wear; 1st ed published by... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
In Search of the Wild Dewberry: Making Beverages, Teas, and Syrups from Wild Ingredients: Robert W. Freckmann, Steven A. Krause
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: covered by heavy plastic covers More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Wine and Beermaking at Home: Kenneth Hill
(Hardcover, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: book in very good condition, but, cancelled library copy with library... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Vintage Places: A Connoisseur's Guide to North American Wineries and Vineyards: Suzanne Goldenson
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hardbound paperback in very good condition More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Wines of the Midwest: Ruth, Ellen Church
(Book, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: paperback in very good condition; binding tight, book clean, edges showing... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Wine Taster's Guide to Europe: Anthony Hogg
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: book and cover in very good condition, but showing a little age More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Home Wine Making, Brewing and Other Drinks: Charles Foster
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Beer and Wine Making Illustrated Dictionary: Leo Zanelli
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: book and binding in good condition, but cancelled library copy, has library... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Andrea Immer's 2005 Wine Buying Guide for Everyone: Featuring More Than 650 Top Wines Available in Stores and Restaurants: Andrea Immer
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The American Wine Society Presents Growing Wine Grapes: A. Hunt, H. Amberg, J. Loenholdt, McGrew
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Smokehouse Ham, Spoon Bread & Scuppernong Wine: The Folklore and Art of Southern Appalachian Cooking: Joseph Earl Dabney
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: like new condition, no markings at all, lightly read More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Encyclopedia of North American Eating & Drinking Traditions, Customs & Rituals: Kathlyn Gay, Martin K. Gay
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cancelled library bopy with property stamps, spine label, pocket, dust... More info...
 $6.50  |