 |
All Quiet on the Western Front: Erich Maria Remarque
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition! no marking but slightly cover wear. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything: Stephen J. Dubner, Steven D. Levitt
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like New, used very little.Hard Cover. Not writing nor highlighting. More info...
 $7.52  |
|
 |
Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes: Edith Hamilton
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: excellent condition! Never used just slight shelf wear. More info...
 $3.90  |
|
 |
Love in the Time of Cholera: Gabriel Garcia Marquez
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Read once, little shelf wear. More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Biology: Jane B. Reece, Neil A. Campbell
(Other, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Good condition, 2to 3 pages highlighting, 24 hours mail. More info...
 $24.50  |
|
 |
Band of Brothers: E Company, 506th Regiment, 101st Airborne from Normandy to Hitler's Eagle's Nest: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No writing nor highlighting. Excellent condition. More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Kaffir Boy: The True Story of a Black Youth's Coming of Age in Apartheid South Africa: Mark Mathabane
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Good Condition. No writing nor highlighting. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Narrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass an American Slave: Frederick Douglass, Gerald Fulkerson, John R. McKivigan, John W. Blassingame
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never used. Excellent condition! More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Chemistry: John McMurry, Robert C. Fay
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2004 Edition. Included solutions manual, excellent condition. no marking,... More info...
 $42.90  |
|
 |
A Tale of Two Cities: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like New. No writing nor highlighting. Used very little. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Last Of The Mohicans: James Fenimore Cooper
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Good condition, few pages highlighted and minimal wear. More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Bleachers: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A good second hand book, just shelf wear. no marking! More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Endurance: Shackleton's Incredible Voyage: Alfred Lansing
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Good Condition. Manor shelf wear. No highlighting nor writing. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
A Tale of Two Cities: Charles Dickens, Richard Maxwell
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Pages are in great condition. No writing nor highlighting. Cover is a... More info...
 $3.59  |
|
 |
The Moon Is Down: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Used very little- no marking. More info...
 $4.98  |
|
 |
Mayflower: A Story of Courage, Community, and War: Nathaniel Philbrick
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: excellent condition. Used very little and no marking. More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
We Were Soldiers Once . . . and Young: Ia Drang, the Battle That Changed the War in Vietnam: Harold G. Moore, Joseph L. Galloway
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Precalculus: Michael Sullivan
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Good condition, not written nor highlights More info...
 $69.25  |
|
 |
Timeline: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never used but slight cover wear. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Biology: Study of Life: Herbert J. Stoltze, William D. Schraer
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No Marking on pages but student name writing on the pupil inside hard... More info...
 $24.95  |