 |
The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good
 $0.85  |
|
 |
The Planets: Dava Sobel
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks brand new. More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Stallion Gate: Martin Cruz Smith
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Writing in pencil on 1st page. Some dirt on edges of pages. Ex library... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Star Wars: A New Hope: George Lucas
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Creases and wear on cover. Pages have browned. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Ember from the Sun: Mark Canter
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Small crease on corner of dust jacket. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Planting the Perfect Garden: Beautiful Designs for Pots, Borders, Town and Country Gardens: David Stuart
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Writing in pen on fly sheet. Small tear on dust jacket More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
1 Day in the Tropical Rain Forest: Jean Craighead George
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some shelf wear to dust jacket. lotb1 More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Microbiology: David T. Kingsbury, Gerald E. Wagner
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shelf wear to cover. Some dirt on edge of book. Mark on back cover from... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Ecology, Utilization, and Management of Marine Fisheries: George A. Rounsefell
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No dust jacket. Some dirt on cover. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Meg and Dad Discover Treasure in the Air: Lisa Westberg Peters
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some shelf wear to dust jacket. Book looks like it was never read. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Dynamic Astronomy: Robert T. Dixon
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: There is cover wear and some pages are creased. At the lower portion of... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Atoms, Molecules, & Reactions:: Solutions Manual: Robinson
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: the cover is in good condition. The upper right corner of the pages has... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Producing Quality Radiographs: Angeline M. Cullinan
(Book, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good condition. No markings in the book and cover may have minor... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Chaos on the Shop Floor: A Worker's View of Quality, Productivity, and Management: Tom Juravich
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some dirt on cover, otherwise book looks like new. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Genetic Perspectives in Biology and Medicine: Edward Garber
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some wear and dirt on cover. More info...
 $2.90  |
|
 |
Confessions Of An Unmanager: Ten Steps To Jump Start Company Performance By Getting Others To Accept Accountability: Anna Versteeg, Debra Boggan
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New book in original shrink wrap. More info...
 $1.95  |