Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > rmc440 > Books > Business & Economics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (28)
 Careers (1)
 Economics (3)
 Entrepreneurship (1)
 Industries (3)
 Labor (1)
 Leadership (2)
 Management (2)
 Marketing (1)
 Personal Finance (4)
 Real Estate (2)
 Reference (1)
 Sales & Selling (3)
 Other (19)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rmc440 (382Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
28 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Wall Street Money Machine: New and Incredible Strategies for Cash Flow and Wealth Enhancement: Wade Cook
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some wear to dust jacket,especially to edges. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wealth Without Risk: How to Develop a Personal Fortune Without Going Out on a Limb: Charles J. Givens
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some wear on rips on edge of dust jacket. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Stock Market Miracles: Even More Miraculous Strategies for Cash Flow and Wealth Enhancement: Wade Cook
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear to dust jacket. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Building Wealth: From Rags to Riches Through Real Estate: Russ Whitney
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some highlighting in book, otherwise book is in good condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 How to Start a Home-Based Writing Business: Lucy V. Parker
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some wear and curling of cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Sales Professional's Idea-A-Day Guide: 250 Ways to Increase Your Top & Bottom Lines Every Selling Day of the Year: Tony Alessandra
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Small ding on corner of spine. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Rule The Freakin' Markets: How To Profit In Any Market, Bull Or Bear: Michael Parness
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New

$7.99  buy

 How Leaders Lead: Brian Tracy, Ken Blanchard
(Audio, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new. Package is shrink wrapped. More info...

$9.99  buy

 How You Can Become Financially Independent by Investing in Real Estate: Albert J. Lowry
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket is torn and has dirt and wear. A couple of dog eared pages. More info...

$1.50  buy

 How to Buy a House with No (or Little) Money Down: Martin M. Shenkman, Warren Boroson
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good

$1.50  buy

 Bonjour Laziness: Jumping Off The Corporate Ladder: Corinne Maier
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New

$7.00  buy

 I'll Work for Free: A Short-Term Strategy With a Long-Term Payoff: Bob Weinstein
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Wear to cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Princes Of Darkness: The Saudi Assault On The West: Laurent Murawiec
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Music, Money and Success: The Insider's Guide to the Music Industry: Jeffrey Brabec, Todd Brabec
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some edge wear to dust jacket. More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Book That's Sweeping America: Or... Why I Love Business: John Butman, Stephen Michael Peter Thomas
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. lotb1 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Meaning of Socialism: Michael Luntley
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crease on back cover. Small ding to back top corner of book at spine. lotb1 More info...

$2.25  buy

 Commonsense Time Management: Ray Alexander
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some dirt and wear on cover. lotb1 More info...

$1.25  buy

 Speaking to Groups: Eyeball to Eyeball: James B. Anderson
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear to dust jacket. lotb1 More info...

$3.50  buy

 No-Nonsense Credit: An Insider's Guide to Borrowing Money and Managing Debt: Richard Jorgensen
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks like it was never read. Minor dirt and shelf wear to dust jacket. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Producing Quality Radiographs: Angeline M. Cullinan
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition. No markings in the book and cover may have minor... More info...

$6.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page