Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > rlipensk > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (23)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Philosophy (13)
 Psychology (9)
 Religion & Spirituality (14)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rlipensk (47Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 47
Member since Aug-02-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
40 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: book is in good condition, looks like it's been read a couple of times, has... More info...

$0.79  buy

 Marley & Me: Life and Love with the World's Worst Dog: John Grogan
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition, first page has writing on it. Dust jacket has... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living: Dalai Lama, Howard C. Cutler
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition. Some shelf wear on dust jacket. More info...

$1.23  buy

 Autobiography of Malcolm X: Alex Hailey, Malcolm X
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, some shelf wear. More info...

$0.87  buy

 The Silva Mind Control Method: Jos±E Silva, Philip Miele
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read. More info...

$3.33  buy

 The House of the Scorpion: Nancy Farmer
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corner is bent on back cover. Black marker marking on bottom of book (2... More info...

$0.89  buy

 Codependents' Guide to the 12 Steps: Melody Beattie
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small stain of front cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Indigo Children: The New Kids Have Arrived: Jan Tober, Kryon
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some of the corners of the pages are folded, otherwise very good conditon. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Life on the Other Side: A Psychic's Guided Tour of Home: Lindsay Harrison, Sylvia Browne
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great shape, a little shelf wear on dust jacket. More info...

$0.79  buy

 You Shall Know Our Velocity!: Dave Eggers
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Past Lives, Future Healing: A Psychic Reveals the Secrets to Good Health and Great Relationships: Lindsay Harrison, Sylvia Browne
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Discarded library book, overall in very good shape, stamping on inside... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Practice: The Way to a Meaningful Life: Dalai Lama
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight DJ wear. Book is in excellent condition. More info...

$1.39  buy

 Bo Knows Bo: The Autobiography of a Ballplayer: Bo Jackson, Dick Schaap
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 An Open Heart: Practicing Compassion in Everyday Life: Dalai Lama
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. Slight tear on bottom of book cover, Dust... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Edgar Cayce on the Akashic Records: The Book of Life: Kevin J. Todeschi
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Ethics for the New Millennium: Alexander Norman, Dalai Lama
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Never been read,excellent condition1. Some wear on dust jacket. More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to See and Read the Aura: Ted Andrews
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Front cover is creased otherwise like new. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Shamanic Journeying: A Beginner's Guide: Sandra Ingerman
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read, excellent condition. Comes with CD, never been listened... More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Prince: George Anthony Bull, Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Slight bend in spine. Overall book is in good condition. More info...

$0.78  buy

 You the Healer: The World-Famous Silva Method on How to Heal Yourself and Others: Jose Silva, Robert B. Stone
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Excellent shape. More info...

$8.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page