Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > rivitex > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (9)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (15)
 History (8)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (19)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rivitex (35Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 35
Member since Jun-02-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Austin, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
57 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Hot Mahogany: Stuart Woods
(Audio, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Only very light scratches visible on C/Ds, cover in excellent condition. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Dead Heat: Joel C. Rosenberg
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, solid cover, some wear to dj. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Ghouls Just Haunt to Have Fun: Victoria Laurie
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine creases but no marks, dogears, or other obvious wear. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Flyte: Angie Sage
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 3 dogeared pages, slight discoloration on cover, immaculate DJ included. More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Devil's Due: Jenna Black
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine creases otherwise appears clean no dogears or visible marks. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Shoot Him If He Runs: Stuart Woods
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light scratches C/Ds appear in good shape, light wear to inside box,... More info...

$4.85  buy

 What's a Ghoul to Do?: A Ghost Hunter Mystery: Victoria Laurie
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine creases and heavy cover wear, clean and tight interior--no visible... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Night of the Loving Dead: Casey Daniels
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine creases but otherwise clean, no visible dog ears or marks. More info...

$2.50  buy

 The End of History and the Last Man: Francis Fukuyama
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings, has moderate shelfwear and pages are yellowed but tight and... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Yotsuba 2: Azuma Kiyohiko
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This ISBN is Volume 1. First printing, perfect condition unread unmarked... More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Remains of the Dead: A Ghost Dusters Mystery: Wendy Roberts
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine creases but still tight, no dogears marks or other obvious wear. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Philosophy and the Mirror of Nature: Richard Rorty
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelfwear, spine creases, minimal underlining. More info...

$11.00  buy

 Robert Ludlum's The Bourne Betrayal: Eric Van Lustbader
(Audio, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in wrapper, brand new. More info...

$8.25  buy

 Everyday Mathematics: Student Math Journal 2
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 3 copies available! Moderate shelfwear, no writing inside, 1 has name front... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Everyday Mathematics: Student Math Journal 1
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 5 copies available--No marks apparent inside, outside has heavy shelfwear,... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Bleach 13: The Undead: Tite Kubo
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unread, perfect condition, no creases or marks or shelfwear. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Terrorist: John Updike
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in wrapper. More info...

$11.49  buy

 Charisma: Seven Keys to Developing the Magnetism That Leads to Success: Anthony J. Alessandra
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean and tight, no marks, moderate shelfwear, slight edgewear, slight... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Effective C++: 50 Specific Ways to Improve Your Programs and Designs: Scott Meyers
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Name written on first page, crease on top of front cover that affects tops... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Everyday Math Home Links: Grade 1: N
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, very tight and clean, one cover crease, light shelfwear. More info...

$2.95  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page