Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > riverview107-123 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (10)
 Biography & Autobiography (15)
 Business & Economics (11)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (8)
 Education & Teaching (17)
 Fiction & Literature (17)
 History (26)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (12)
 Mind & Body (29)
 Nature & Animals (11)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (20)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (12)
 Science & Technology (28)
 Social Science & Politics (33)
 Sports & Recreation (11)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (18)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
riverview107-123 (54Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 54
Member since Dec-13-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Machias, ME

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
176 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Shack: William P Young
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD LIKE NEW CONDITION. A FEW LIGHT SURFACE LINES ON... More info...

$4.25  buy

 The Secret: Rhonda Byrne
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A VERY NICE, LIKE NEW COPY. TIGHTLY BOUND,CLEAN TEXT AND DJ. More info...

$8.25  buy

 Are You There, Vodka? It's Me, Chelsea: Chelsea Handler
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. CLEAN,TIGHTLY BOUND WITH NORMAL WEAR... More info...

$10.25  buy

 Culture of Corruption: Obama and His Team of Tax Cheats, Crooks, and Cronies: Michelle Malkin
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS IN LIKE NEW CONDITION,TIGHTLY BOUND,CLEAN TEXT AND DJ. A VERY... More info...

$12.25  buy

 The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream: Barack Obama
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY NICE CONDITION. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Why We Suck: A Feel Good Guide to Staying Fat, Loud, Lazy and Stupid: Denis Leary
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY NICE CONDITION, CLEAN TEXT, LIGHT SHELF WEAR. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Sword of the Lady: A Novel of the Change: S. M. Stirling
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS IN LIKE NEW CONDITION. TIGHTLY BOUND, CLEAN TEXT THROUGHOUT,... More info...

$12.25  buy

 A Rogue of My Own: Johanna Lindsey
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A VERY NICE,LIKE NEW COPY.. More info...

$5.75  buy

 Cultural Literacy: What Every American Needs to Know: E.D. Hirsch, James S. Trefil, Joseph F. Kett
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS IN LIKE NEW CONDITION WITH NORMAL SHELFWEAR ON EDGES. NO MARKS... More info...

$7.25  buy

 Cultural Literacy: What Every American Needs to Know: E.D. Hirsch, James S. Trefil, Joseph F. Kett
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS IN LIKE NEW CONDITION WITH NORMAL SHELFWEAR ON COVER. 1987... More info...

$7.25  buy

 The Hidden Messages in Water: Masaru Emoto
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS IN LIKE NEW CONDITION. A VERY NICE,CLEAN,TIGHTLY BOUND COPY. More info...

$6.75  buy

 Julia's Kitchen Wisdom: Essential Techniques and Recipes from a Lifetime of Cooking: David Nussbaum, Julia Child
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A VERY NICE, LIKE NEW COPY,TIGHTLY BOUND, DJ AND TEXT CLEAN THROUGHOUT.. More info...

$12.25  buy

 Quiet Strength: Nathan Whitaker, Tony Dungy
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS IN LIKE NEW CONDITION. TIGHTLY BOUND, CLEAN THROUGHOUT. A VERY... More info...

$5.60  buy

 The Cure for All Cancers: Hulda Regher Clark Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION,TIGHTLY BOUND WITH A FEW CHECK MARKS IN... More info...

$4.25  buy

 The Low-Carb Bible
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS IN LIKE NEW BRAND NEW CONDITION. A VERY NICE COPY. More info...

$4.25  buy

 Civilization And Its Discontents: Sigmund Freud
(Paperback, 1963)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SHELF WEAR ON THE COVER. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Mannahatta: A Natural History of New York City: Eric W. Sanderson
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$16.75  buy

 The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen 1: Alan Moore, Kevin O'Neill
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION TIGHTLY BOUND, WITH CLEAN ILLUSTRATIONS.... More info...

$6.25  buy

 J. K. Rowling's Harry Potter: Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone/Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets/Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban/Harry Potter and the Goblet of
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR ON BOX, ALL FOUR BOOKS ARE IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$38.50  buy

 Calculus & Analytic Geometry: Anthony Barcellos, Sherman K. Stein
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK IS IN ACCEPTABLE CONDITION WITH CLEAN TEXT THROUGHOUT. PAGES ARE... More info...

$10.25  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page