Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > riverluvingirl > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
riverluvingirl (29Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 29
Member since Aug-04-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: San Jose, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
21 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Bluest Eye: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some underlining. Overall very good condition. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes: Edith Hamilton
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting on pages More info...

$2.45  buy

 Literature, the Human Experience Reading and Writing: Shorter Edition: Marvin Klotz, Richard Abcarian
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2007 ed, no marking in book, corner slightly bumped. More info...

$21.00  buy

 Introductory Chemistry: Nivaldo J. Tro
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, 2006. Minimal highlighting and marking inside. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Narrative Life of Fred Douglass
(2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal markings inside. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Arts and Culture: An Introduction to the Humanities: Janetta Rebold Benton, Robert Diyanni
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. Volume 1, 3rd ed., includes CD More info...

$92.00  buy

 The Cosmic Perspective: Jeffrey Bennett
(Book, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. Brand new. More info...

$70.00  buy

 The Nystrom Desk Atlas
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good

$5.00  buy

 Braided Lives: An Anthology of Multicultural American Writing
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New

$3.50  buy

 Rethinking California: Politics & Policy in the Golden State: David M. Shafie, H. Eric Schockman, Matthew Alan Cahn
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal Highlighting More info...

$1.50  buy

 Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, and a Dream: H. G. Bissinger
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small tear (repaired) on front cover. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Physics for Scientists and Engineers: A Strategic Approach

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Includes Student Access Kit. Corners slightly bumped. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Ven Conmigo!: Level II: Humbach, Oscar Ozete
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slightly bumped corners. A few pages are written on or highlighted. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Romeo and Juliet: Rex Gibson, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good

$1.00  buy

 Live Like You Were Dying: Michael Morris
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition More info...

$2.50  buy

 ArtNotes to Accompany Art History: Volume One

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover slightly bumped at edges. Never used. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Single Variable Calculus: Robert T. Smith, Roland B. Minton
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new condition....just corners bumped and minimal highlighting More info...

$9.50  buy

 Book of Short Stories 1: Maxim Gorky
(Paperback, 1939)

Condition: Good

$1.00  buy

 Perspectives on Terrorism: Gary R. Perlstein, Harold J. Vetter
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight wear on cover and edges...minimal highlighting More info...

$3.25  buy

 Bones of the Master: A Journey to Secret Mongolia: George Crane
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Only 2 pages highlighted. Great Condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page