Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > riograndecb > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (14)
 Business & Economics (107)
 Children & Teens (17)
 Computers & Internet (60)
 Education & Teaching (183)
 Fiction & Literature (13)
 History (49)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Law (12)
 Mathematics (41)
 Medical (136)
 Mind & Body (52)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (18)
 Performing Arts (13)
 Philosophy (12)
 Psychology (61)
 Reference & Study Aids (64)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (126)
 Social Science & Politics (125)
 Sports & Recreation (16)
 Other (52)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
riograndecb (1139Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.4%
Feedback Score: 1139
Member since Jan-27-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Rio Grande, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
689 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Elementary Statistics: A Brief Version: A. Bluman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, pages and cover starting to culr/fray, may have... More info...

$51.26  buy

 Everything's an Argument: Andrea A. Lunsford, John J. Ruszkiewicz
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Back half of the book has wrinkles from liquid damage, some shelf wear, and... More info...

$30.23  buy

 Health: The Basics: Rebecca, J. Donatelle
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, edges of cover starting to curl/fray, may have... More info...

$58.26  buy

 Marketing Management: Kevin Keller, Kevin Lane Keller, Philip Kotler
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in plastic wrap!! More info...

$151.36  buy

 AP Associated Press Stylebook 2009: And Briefing on Media Law
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand NEW Condition More info...

$10.56  buy

 Interplay: The Process of Interpersonal Communication: Lawrence B. Rosenfeld, Ronald B. Adler, Russell F. Proctor
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, edges are starting to peel/curl, pages in good condition More info...

$79.42  buy

 Payroll Accounting 2009: Bernard J. Bieg, Judith A. Toland
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear and first page is bent - CD not included - pages in great... More info...

$123.96  buy

 Multicultural Education in a Pluralistic Society: Donna M. Gollnick, Philip C. Chinn, Phillip C. Chinn
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages in good condition, CD Not Included, Front cover is curled/bent More info...

$86.97  buy

 Drugs, Behavior, and Modern Society: Charles F. Levinthal
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages in good condition, may have writing/highlighting/liquid damage, cover... More info...

$49.38  buy

 Developmentally Appropriate Practice in Early Childhood Programs: National Association for the Education of Young Children
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Liquid damage, may have writing/highlighting, cover shows wear, edges... More info...

$3.76  buy

 Consumer Behavior: Building Marketing Strategy: David L. Mothersbaugh, Delbert I. Hawkins, Roger J. Best
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: CD Included! Shelf wear, corners of cover are starting to wear/split, pages... More info...

$19.26  buy

 The Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer, Nevill Coghill
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover shows wear, corners of cover and pages starting to curl/fray/contain... More info...

$4.92  buy

 Nursing Diagnosis Handbook: An Evidence-based Guide to Planning Care: Betty J. Ackley, Gail B. Ladwig
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand NEW Book - one corner is bent More info...

$37.98  buy

 Fight Club: Chuck Palahniuk
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New - Never Used! More info...

$8.96  buy

 Becoming a Teacher: Beverly H. Stanford, Beverly Hardcastle Stanford, Forrest W. Parkay
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover is bent, may have a small tear in the binding, otherwise like new More info...

$115.32  buy

 Becoming a Teacher: Beverly H. Stanford, Beverly Hardcastle Stanford, Forrest W. Parkay
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand NEW Book More info...

$135.42  buy

 The First Days Of School: How To Be An Effective Teacher: Harry K. Wong, Rosemary T. Wong
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: may contain a lot of writing and highlighting or very little, may have... More info...

$8.03  buy

 Practicing Physics: Hewitt
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 'used' sticker on back, no writing/highlighting, book looks new More info...

$5.23  buy

 Practicing Physics: Hewitt
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Contains some writing, minimal shelf wear, front cover starting to lift up More info...

$5.23  buy

 MGMT + Review Cards + Printed Access Card: Chuck Williams
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Contains some liquid damage to cover and pages, front cover is bent from... More info...

$7.87  buy

Page 1 of 35

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page