Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ricoman1 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (39)
 Architecture & Design (37)
 Art & Photography (133)
 Biography & Autobiography (328)
 Business & Economics (184)
 Children & Teens (264)
 Computers & Internet (35)
 Cooking (128)
 Education & Teaching (177)
 Fiction & Literature (437)
 History (287)
 Hobbies & Crafts (96)
 Home & Garden (82)
 Humor & Games (65)
 Law (116)
 Mathematics (9)
 Medical (233)
 Mind & Body (416)
 Nature & Animals (170)
 Parenting & Family (218)
 Performing Arts (96)
 Philosophy (50)
 Psychology (211)
 Reference & Study Aids (119)
 Religion & Spirituality (470)
 Science & Technology (263)
 Social Science & Politics (526)
 Sports & Recreation (160)
 Transportation (53)
 Travel (138)
 True Crime (34)
 Other (561)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ricoman1 (7854Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.9%
Feedback Score: 7854
Member since Nov-13-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Mossyrock, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
3555 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life: Bruce Wilkinson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW Never read condition.B25 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT condition,appears to have never been read,some very slight shelf... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION in EXCELLENT condition,appears to have never been read,as... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life: Bruce Wilkinson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT unread condition,B34 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Body-For-Life Success Journal: Bill Phillips
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition,appears unread.Pages crisp and clean with no... More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Rainmaker: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION in like new condition,listed,has very slight shelf wear on... More info...

$1.29  buy

 The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life As Rose Red
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION in NEVER READ Condition.B46 More info...

$19.95  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT gently read condition B6 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cause of Death: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT gently read once condition,some slight shelf wear to DJ B33 More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Brother's Journey: Surviving A Childhood Of Abuse: Richard B. Pelzer
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION in EXCELENT condition,appears to have never been read.Slight... More info...

$5.89  buy

 Dr. Atkins' Quick and Easy New Diet Cookbook: Robert C. Atkins M.D., Veronica C. Atkins
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT never read condition B17 More info...

$0.75  buy

 In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes: Rosie Daley
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new never used with very slight shelf wear on dust jacket More info...

$0.75  buy

 In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes: Rosie Daley
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gift that was never used More info...

$0.75  buy

 Point of Origin: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT gently read once condition,some slight shelf wear to DJ B33 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sickened: The Memoir of a Munchausen by Proxy Childhood: Julie Gregory
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent gently read condition.Light shelf wear on edges.NO... More info...

$1.95  buy

 On Writing: A Memoir of the Craft: Stephen King
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FIRST EDITION 2000 Edition with different cover in EXCELLENT... More info...

$7.99  buy

 We'll Meet Again: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT condition,appears to have never been read,some slight shelf wear... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps: Norma Coney, Norma J. Coney, Sterling Pub
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition,appears unread.Binding tight,pages crisp and clean with... More info...

$1.59  buy

 Japanese Women Don't Get Old or Fat: Secrets of My Mother's Tokyo Kitchen: Naomi Moriyama, William Doyle
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Gently Read with some light shelf wear on DJ and one reminded... More info...

$1.20  buy

 The Lake House: James Patterson
(Audio, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT played once condition.This is a 5 tape,Unabridged set with a 7.5... More info...

$3.25  buy

Page 1 of 178

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page