Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > richmondcompany > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (15)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (11)
 History (2)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (16)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
richmondcompany (155Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 98.9%
Feedback Score: 155
Member since Jun-14-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Chapel Hill, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
37 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Salamandastron: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shows wear on cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Star Wars: The Essential Guide to Characters: Andy Mangels
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition. Minor Shelf Wear on Corners. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Martin the Warrior: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shows wear on edges and corners. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Tenth Garfield Fat Cat 3-Pack: Garfield Life in the Fat Lane (#28); Garfield Tons of Fun (#29); Garfield Bigger and Better (#30): Jim Davis
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In great condition. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Pet Lovers Soul: Stories About Pets As Teachers,healers,heroes and Friends: Jack Canfield
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New. Very minor wear on corners if inspected closely. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Simpsons Comics Extravaganza: Steve Vance
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear. Inside is in great condition. NO writing. More info...

$2.50  buy

 10 Real Sats
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Includes unsused software. Some writing inside with pencil. Some wear on... More info...

$1.15  buy

 Simpsons Comics Spectacular: Matt Groening
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creases on the sides of the binding (front/back). Inside in great... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Star Wars: Tales of the Bounty Hunters: Kevin J. Anderson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shows signs of wear on edges. More info...

$1.15  buy

 The Third Garfield Treasury!: Jim Davis
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear in corners. More info...

$1.15  buy

 Star Wars Technical Journal: Shane Johnson
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust cover shows wear, beyond that the book is in like new condition. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Mattimeo: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover shows creases. Obviously worn book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Garfield Goes Hollywood: Jim Davis
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear shown on edges. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Count Of Monte Cristo: Alexandre Dumas
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Never Read. Some Shelf Wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 X Men: Kristine Kathryn Rusch, W. Smith
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear shown on edges and corners of cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Guide to the Star Wars Universe: Bill Slavicsek
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Minor Wear in corners. Inside in great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace: Patricia C. Wrede
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear if inspected closely. In like new condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Second Garfield Treasury: Jim Davis
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition. Minor wear on outside cover if inspected closely. More info...

$1.15  buy

 Garfield Tons of Fun: Jim Davis
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition. More info...

$3.20  buy

 Garfield Takes the Cake: Jim Davis
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shows wear on cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page