Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > richardsbrown1975 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (3)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Travel (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
richardsbrown1975 (129Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 96.4%
Feedback Score: 129
Member since Aug-09-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Jamison, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
19 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Statistics for Business and Economics: David Ray Anderson, Dennis J. Sweeney, Thomas A. Williams
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, comes with CD More info...

$29.99  buy

 Torres and Ehrlich Modern Dental Assisting: Debbie S. Robinson, Doni L. Bird, Parkland Memorial Hospital
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Just bought a few months ago, like new More info...

$98.00  buy

 Behavior in Organizations: An Experiential Approach: Abraham B. Shani, James Brownlee Lau
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is like new, no markings, great shape More info...

$44.00  buy

 The Machine That Changed the World: The Story of Lean Production-Toyota's Secret Weapon in the Global Car Wars that is Revolutionizing World Industry: Daniel Roos, Daniel T. Jones, James P. Womack
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good

$6.50  buy

 An Introduction to Buddhism: Teachings, History and Practices: Peter Harvey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, some underlining More info...

$10.66  buy

 Oliver Twist: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some underlining, good shape More info...

$1.76  buy

 Within the Plantation Household: Black and White Women of the Old South: Elizabeth Fox-Genovese
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$5.00  buy

 Picture of Dorian Gray: Oscar Wilde, Peter Ackroyd
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some underlining but good condition More info...

$2.00  buy

 Pearl Jam and Eddie Vedder: None Too Fragile: Martin Clarke
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Just like new, great book More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Bell Curve Wars: Race, Intelligence, & the Future of America
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$2.00  buy

 In the Arena: A Memoir of Victory, Defeat, and Renewal: Richard Milhous Nixon
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$3.00  buy

 King Lear
(1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$2.00  buy

 Philosophy and Artificial Intelligence: Todd C. Moody
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some underlining but good condition More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Women's Rights Movement: Opposing Viewpoints
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good condition More info...

$3.00  buy

 This Day in Business History: Great Corporate Tales, Commercial Milestones, Colorful Titans, Captivating Quotes, And Calamitous Blunders for Every Day of the Year: Raymond L. Francis
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$8.00  buy

 Now, Let Me Tell You What I Really Think: Playing Hardball With Chris Matthews: Chris Matthews
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great shape, no markings More info...

$2.00  buy

 Promises Kept: John F. Kennedy's New Frontier: Irving Bernstein
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, some underlining More info...

$2.50  buy

 American Government: Institutions and Policies: James Q. Wilson
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$9.00  buy

 Utopia: Thomas More
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 1