|
|
 |
richardm1062 (2366 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2366
Member since Jul-24-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: Austin, TX

Add to Favorite Sellers

Visit seller's eBay Store

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 255 items
|

 |
Shadow Divers: The True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II: Robert Kurson
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used but in very good condition. The book is slightly slanted. There is... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
An Army at Dawn: The War in North Africa, 1942-1943: Rick Atkinson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used but in very good condition. The pages are clean, free of marks, tears,... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Double Victory: A Multicultural History of America in World War II: Ronald T. Takaki
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used but in very good condition. The pages are clean, free of marks, tears,... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
In Harm's Way: The Sinking of the Uss Indianapolis and the Extraordinary Story of Its Survivors: Doug Stanton
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used but in very good condition. The pages are clean, free of marks, tears,... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Eagle Against the Sun: The American War With Japan: Ronald H. Spector
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used but in very good condition. The pages are clean, free of marks, tears,... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Flyboys: A True Story Of Courage: James Bradley
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used but in very good condition. The pages are clean, free of marks, tears,... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Skunk Works: A Personal Memoir of My Years of Lockheed: Ben R. Rich, Leo Janos
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used but in very good condition. The pages are clean, free of marks, tears,... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Pegasus Bridge: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used but in very good condition. The pages are clean, free of marks, tears,... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Crossroads of Freedom: Antietam: James M. McPherson
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex library book, used but in very good condition. The usual library... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
An Army at Dawn: The War in North Africa, 1942-1943: Rick Atkinson
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used but in very good condition. The pages are clean, free of marks, tears,... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
In the Company of Heroes: A True Story: Michael Durant, Steven Hartov
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used but in very good condition. The pages are clean, free of marks, tears,... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
In the Heart of the Sea: The Tragedy of the Whaleship Essex: Nat Philbrick
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good
 $9.99  |
|
 |
A Bridge Too Far: Cornelius Ryan
(Hardcover, 1974)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used but in very good condition. The pages are clean, free of marks, tears,... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Halsey's Typhoon: The True Story of a Fighting Admiral, an Epic Storm, and an Untold Rescue: Bob Drury, Thomas Clavin, Tom Clavin
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used but in very good condition. The pages are clean, free of marks, tears,... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
D-Day June 6, 1944: The Climactic Battle of World War II: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used but in very good condition. The pages are clean, free of marks, tears,... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Flyboys: A True Story Of Courage: James Bradley
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used but in very good condition. The pages are clean, free of marks, tears,... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Inferno: The Fiery Destruction of Hamburg, 1943: Keith Lowe
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Used but in very good condition. The pages are clean, free of marks, tears,... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Sea of Glory: David Poling, Ken Wales
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used but in very good condition. The pages are clean, free of marks, tears,... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Double Victory: A Multicultural History of America in World War II: Ronald T. Takaki
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used but in very good condition. The pages are clean, free of marks, tears,... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The Few: The American "Knights of the Air" Who Risked Everything to Fight in the Battle of Britain: Alex Kershaw
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good
 $9.99  |

|