Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > rhymingrosalie > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (25)
 Architecture & Design (16)
 Art & Photography (36)
 Biography & Autobiography (358)
 Business & Economics (225)
 Children & Teens (270)
 Computers & Internet (41)
 Cooking (43)
 Education & Teaching (225)
 Fiction & Literature (1383)
 History (229)
 Hobbies & Crafts (19)
 Home & Garden (25)
 Humor & Games (51)
 Law (211)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (178)
 Mind & Body (495)
 Nature & Animals (116)
 Parenting & Family (559)
 Performing Arts (113)
 Philosophy (61)
 Psychology (310)
 Reference & Study Aids (106)
 Religion & Spirituality (325)
 Science & Technology (171)
 Social Science & Politics (851)
 Sports & Recreation (67)
 Transportation (29)
 Travel (107)
 True Crime (108)
 Other (296)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rhymingrosalie (7374Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)

Positive Feedback: 99.0%
Feedback Score: 7374
Member since Mar-24-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: SLC, UT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
3096 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Running With Scissors: A Memoir: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: nicks from shelfwear, overall good condition, More info...

$0.75  buy

 South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: Good Fats, Good Carbs Guide: Arthur Agatston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: nicks from shelfwear, overall quite good condition, ship daily with free... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Step on a Crack: James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: former library book, plastic cover plus stickers removed, ship daily with... More info...

$1.10  buy

 The Outsiders: Library Edition: Jonathan Kellerman
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: former library book, plastic cover plus stickers removed, ship daily with... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Cross: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: former library book, plastic cover plus stickers removed, ship daily with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Perfect Weight America: Change Your Diet, Change Your Life, Change Your World: Bernard Bulwer M.D., Jordan Rubin
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Diff ISBN 97815993238, nicks from shelfwear, overall good condition, ship... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Jim the Boy: Tony Earley
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: wear around cover edges, overall good condition, ship daily with free... More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Broker: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: former library book, plastic cover plus stickers removed, ship daily with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Mermaid Chair: Sue Monk Kidd
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: nicks from shelfwear, overall good condition, ship daily with free delivery... More info...

$0.76  buy

 Morality For Beautiful Girls: R. A. McCall Smith
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: former library book with stickers and stamps, in good condition, ship daily... More info...

$0.87  buy

 Mr. Maybe: Jane Green
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: cover shows LOTS of wear, but overall a good reading copy, ship daily with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich: How to Get Rich and Stay Rich Forever: Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: nicks from shelfwear, overall good condition More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Dance of Intimacy: A Woman's Guide to Courageous Acts of Change in Key Relationships: Harriet Goldhor Lerner
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: book has underlines, notations, overall a good reading copy, ship daily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: slight wear around cvr edges, overall good More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Reader: Bernhard Schlink
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: has some writing on back cover, otherwise good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Empire Falls: Premio Pulitzer 2002: Richard Russo
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: nicks from shelfwear, overall good condition, ship daily with free delivery... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jemima J: A Novel About Ugly Ducklings and Swans: Jane Green
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: book read, spine bent, has slight water damage, overall book a good reading... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bean Trees: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: former library book with stickers and stamps in good condition, ship daily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prey: Allison Brennan
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: nicks from shelfwear, overall good condition, ship daily with free delivery... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Blind Assassin: Margaret Atwood
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: nicks from shelfwear, overall good condition, ship daily with free delivery... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 155

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.