 |
A Kiss of Shadows: Laurell K. Hamilton
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st printing. Lite edge wear. Fast shipping. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Stranger in a Strange Land
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Edge wear - no spine creases. Fast shipping. More info...
 $2.90  |
|
 |
Dark Heart: Tina Daniell
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1 crease in spine & lite edge wear. Fast shipping. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Hunter's Moon: Chuck Logan
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Red cover. First printing full # line. Lite shelf wear. Fast shipping. More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
China Men: Maxine Kingston
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Edge/shelf wear. White cover. Fast shipping. More info...
 $1.45  |
|
 |
The Dark Knight Returns: Frank Miller
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Lite edge wear. Fast shipping. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Doctor Who and the Planet of the Spiders: Terrance Dicks
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Target printing. Fast shipping. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh 1922-1928: Anne Morrow Lindbergh
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Creases in cover, 1st, & 2nd pages, 1st page with damage. Fast shipping. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Doctor Who and the Sontaran Experiment: Ian Marter
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Target printing. Fast shipping. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Invitation to Acts: A Commentary on the Acts of the Apostles with Complete Text from the Jerusalem Bible: Robert J. Karris
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Crease in spine & edge wear. No underlining or hi-lite. Fast shipping. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Coastal Maine: A Scenic Discovery: John Gould
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book like new, dust jacket has lite shelf wear. Fast shipping. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
The Harem of Aman Akbar
(1984)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st printing full # line. Very lite edge wear. Fast shipping. More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Tarzan: The Lost Adventure: Edgar Rice Burroughs, Joe R. Lansdale
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Lite shelf wear & slight kink in back cover. Fast shipping. More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
Dr. Who & the Loch Ness Monster
(1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1 crease in cover & edge wear. Fast shipping. More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
Dragonslayer: Wayland Drew
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 5th prining 1988. Lite creases in spine & front cover, foxing. Fast... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Words of Comfort
(1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previous owners stamps, edge wear and 1 bent corner. Fast shipping. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Who, Me, Give a Speech?: Handbook for Christian Women: Nancy I. Alford
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Lite edge wear. Fast shipping. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Apostle: Kelly Freas, Polly Freas, Roger Lovin
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1st printing large paperback. Slight curled cover & edge wear with lite... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Lost Worlds of Cronus No. II: Cageworld
(1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st printing. Edge wear around the corners otherwise mint. Fast shipping. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Gospel According to st Matthew: W Trilling
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Volumn 1. Previous owners stamps, creased spine & some edge wear. Fast... More info...
 $3.50  |