Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > rhinestone-rose > Books > Social Science & Politics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (19)
 Anthropology (1)
 Demography (2)
 Emigration & Immigration (1)
 Ethnic Studies (5)
 Folklore & Mythology (2)
 Gay & Lesbian Studies (1)
 Men's Studies (1)
 Political Science (6)
 Sociology (2)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rhinestone-rose (11669Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
19 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Kiss of Shadows: Laurell K. Hamilton
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Lite edge wear. Fast shipping. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Jim the Boy: Tony Earley
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Lite scuffing/shelf wear. Fast shipping. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Fortune and Fate: Sharon Shinn
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Remainder mark & lite edge/shelf wear. Fast shipping. More info...

$1.45  buy

 Necessary Losses: The Loves, Illusions, Dependencies and Impossible Expectations That All of Us Have to Give Up in Order to Grow: Judith Viorst
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fast secure shipping More info...

$0.95  buy

 China Men: Maxine Kingston
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Edge/shelf wear. White cover. Fast shipping. More info...

$1.45  buy

 Anonymous Rex: A Detective Story: Eric Garcia
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remainder mark. Fast shipping. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Holy Bible: King James Version
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear and a name on the inside front cover. Fast shipping. More info...

$2.75  buy

 In Search of Butch Cassidy: Larry Pointer
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Different cover same ISBN. Fast secure shipping. More info...

$3.45  buy

 The Time of Your Life: Mary Ben Madden, Myron C. Madden
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previous owners stamp inside otherwise fine. Dust jacket has tatter edges.... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Grail War: Richard Monaco
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some foxing inside covers. Fast shipping. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Making a Way Lesbians Out Front: J. Biren
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Wear on cover & edges, no marks inside. semi hard cover not a true... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Quiet Rage: Bernie Goetz in a Time of Madness: Lillian B. Rubin
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Lite wear on bottom edge. FAST SECURE SHIPPING. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Brigantia: A Mysteriography: Guy Ragland Phillips
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book with lite wear, DJ is tattered. Fast shipping. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Jeremy Bentham: A Fragment on Government: J.H. Burns
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Lite shelf wear, 2001 slightly different cover. Fast shipping. More info...

$2.49  buy

 Hey, White Girl!: Susan Gregory
(Hardcover, 1970)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1st printing ex-library with dust jacket. Fast shipping. More info...

$3.45  buy

 A Flag for Sunrise: A Novel: Robert Stone
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Black & red cover. Very lite shelf wear. Fast secure shipping. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Something Old, Something New: What You Didn't Know About Wedding Ceremonies, Celebrations & Customs: Vera Lee
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Note on 1st page. Fast secure shipping. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Masquerade: Walter Satterthwait
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp Clean Hint of spine crease 1s PB full # Fast Secure shipping More info...

$1.69  buy

 Those Who Walk In Darkness: John Ridley
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Some edge wear. Fast shipping. More info...

$1.45  buy

Page 1 of 1