Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > rhinestone-rose > Books > Psychology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (24)
 Emotions (1)
 Human Sexuality (1)
 Mental Health (1)
 Mental Illness (2)
 Psychological Movements (1)
 Psychopathology (2)
 Social Psychology (1)
 Other (19)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rhinestone-rose (11685Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
24 items in Psychology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Lord Brocktree: Brian Jacques
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Very lite shelf wear. Fast shipping. More info...

$3.45  buy

 Forgiveness: The Greatest Healer of All: Gerald Jampolsky
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor scuffs. Fast secure shipping. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Necessary Losses: The Loves, Illusions, Dependencies and Impossible Expectations That All of Us Have to Give Up in Order to Grow: Judith Viorst
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fast secure shipping More info...

$0.95  buy

 The Gathering: Virginia Hamilton
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Very lite shelf wear. Fast shipping. More info...

$3.45  buy

 Your Best Year Yet!: A Proven Method for Making the Next Twelve Months the Most Successful Ever: Jinny Ditzler
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Fast shipping. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Free Yourself from Depression: Michael D. Yapko Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost Mint Fast and secure Shipping. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Worldstone: Victoria Strauss
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hint of spine crease & lite edge wear. Fast shipping. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Nevernever: P.J.F. Will Shetterly
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st printing TOR. 1 crease in spine & creases along hinge, some edge wear.... More info...

$1.95  buy

 In the Red Lord's Reach: Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress), Phyllis Eisenstein
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Fast shipping. More info...

$3.45  buy

 The Dysfunctional Church: Addiction and Codependency in the Family of Catholicism: Michael H. Crosby
(Book, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Preveious owners stamps on book and lite wear on the dust jacket. Fast... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Human Sexual Behaviour: M. J. MacCulloch, M. Philip Feldman
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Preveious owners stamps and upper corners rounded. Dust jacket has some... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Time of Your Life: Mary Ben Madden, Myron C. Madden
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previous owners stamp inside otherwise fine. Dust jacket has tatter edges.... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Sin As Addiction: Patrick McCormick
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previous owners stamps inside otherwise like-new. Fast shipping. More info...

$2.45  buy

 The Spellcoats: Diana Wynne Jones
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Very light browning. Fast shipping. More info...

$3.45  buy

 The Twilight Realm: Arrow Books Limited, Christopher Carpenter, Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress)
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very lite crease in spine. Fast shipping. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Justice and Her Brothers: Virginia Hamilton
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Lite creases in back cover & edge wear on ends of spine.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Moon and the Face: Patricia A. McKillip
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Wear on edges & cover, 1 crease in spine, remainder mark. Fast shipping. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Night Chills: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No spine creases but overall wear and a dime-size presure spot on the front... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Larque on the Wing: Nancy Springer
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Very lite shelf wear. Fast shipping. More info...

$2.90  buy

 The Golden Compass: Philip Pullman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shelf wear on edges, very slight spine curl. FAST SECURE SHIPPING More info...

$1.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page