Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > rhinestone-rose > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (15)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (28)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (318)
 History (10)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (26)
 Nature & Animals (9)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Performing Arts (10)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (24)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (23)
 Science & Technology (21)
 Social Science & Politics (19)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (102)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rhinestone-rose (11682Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 11682
Member since Jul-03-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Anoka, MN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
503 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 1001 Questions Answered About the Seashore: Jacquelyn Berrill, Norman John Berrill
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some minor edge scuffs. Fast shipping. More info...

$2.95  buy

 14,000 Things to Be Happy About: Barbara Kipfer
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book complet & pages tight but the dog chewed on it. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 1st and 2nd Epistle of Peter: Schwank&
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Previous owners stamps. Fast shipping. More info...

$3.95  buy

 2010: Odyssey Two: Arthur Clarke
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st US printing. 1 crease in spine & lite edge wear. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 2061: Odyssey Three: Arthur C. Clarke
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edge wear, foxing & scuffs. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 82 Desire: A Skip Langdon Novel: Julie Smith
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is like-new, DJ is bent & has 1/2" tear. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.99  buy

 A Battle History of the Imperial Japanese Navy, 1941-1945: Paul S. Dull
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A Battle History Of The Imperial Japanese Navy (1941-1945), Paul S. Dull,... More info...

$19.95  buy

 A Cold Blue Light: Marvin Kaye, Parke Godwin
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Covers scraped & worn, no creases in spine. Fast shipping. More info...

$1.95  buy

 A Cold Wind from Orion: Scott Asnin
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Very lite shelf wear. Fast shipping. More info...

$3.45  buy

 A Cold Blue Light: Marvin Kaye, Parke Godwin
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Full # line. Creases in spine, remainder mark, foxing and shelf wear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Flag for Sunrise: A Novel: Robert Stone
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Black & red cover. Very lite shelf wear. Fast secure shipping. More info...

$1.95  buy

 A History of Yachting in Pictures: Peter Heaton
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mostly Life New 2 Repaired 1" tears in DJ Some edge Scuffs Book like new... More info...

$34.95  buy

 A Key for the Nonesuch: Geary Gravel
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Creased & canted spine, edge wear. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A King of Infinite Space: A Novel: Allen Steele
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remainder mark, read once, dust jacket has a few scuffs. Fast shipping. More info...

$5.00  buy

 A Kiss of Shadows: Laurell K. Hamilton
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Lite edge wear. Fast shipping. More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Place beyond Man: Cary Neeper
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dell 1st 1977. Read once. Fast secure shipping. More info...

$2.95  buy

 A Place Among the Fallen: Adrian Cole
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library. Proctor on cover, pages worn etc. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Small Colonial War: Robert Frezza
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Edge wear, no spine creases. Fast shipping. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Across the Thlassa Mey: Dennis McCarty
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Lite shelf wear around the edges. Fast shipping. More info...

$2.45  buy

 Acts of the Apostles: Kurzinger
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Volumn 2. Sun-faded spine and previous owners stamps. Fast shipping. More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 26

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page