Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > rhinestone-rose > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (15)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (28)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (319)
 History (9)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (26)
 Nature & Animals (9)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Performing Arts (10)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (24)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (23)
 Science & Technology (21)
 Social Science & Politics (19)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (101)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rhinestone-rose (11707Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 11707
Member since Jul-03-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Anoka, MN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
502 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Right to Silence: Privileged Clergy Communication and the Law: John C. Bush, William Harold Tiemann
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Water curled along the bottom edge. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Life, the Universe and Everything: Douglas Adams
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edge wear & creases in covers. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sorcerer's Blood: Ross Anton Coe
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Creases & shelf wear. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh 1922-1928: Anne Morrow Lindbergh
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Creases in cover, 1st, & 2nd pages, 1st page with damage. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 14,000 Things to Be Happy About: Barbara Kipfer
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book complet & pages tight but the dog chewed on it. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Puzzlers Books, Bks. 97-102
(1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Search a word #97, four done. Fast Shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

 Puzzlers Books, Bks. 97-102
(1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Search-a Word #98, none done. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Walk the Moon's Road: Jim Aikin
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Lite creases in spine, some edge wear and foxing. Fast... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wyrldmaker: Terry Bisson
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Worn covers, store stamp, lite foxing. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Odysseus Solution: Dean R. Lambe, Michael Banks
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1st printing. 1 crease in spine, 3 creases in covers and some edge wear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dark Messiah: Martin Caidin
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Edge wear & scuffing, lite crease in spine. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cybernarc: Robert Cain
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creases in spine, foxing, store stamp. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Memory of Earth: Orson Scott Card
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1 crease in spine, edge wear & scuffs. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lords of the Middle Dark: Jack L. Chalker
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edge/shelf wear, 1 ding in cover, no spine creases. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Masks of the Martyrs: Jack L. Chalker
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1 crease in spine & edge wear. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pirates of the Thunder: Jack L. Chalker
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Spine creases, wear on edges & 1 crease in cover, store... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eve's Rib: Bryn Chandler
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st pritning. Creases in spine and some scuffing. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Foreigner: A Novel of First Contact: C. J. Cherryh
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creases in spine, very lite skuffing. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Tree of Swords and Jewels: C. J. Cherryh
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1 crease in spine, edge wear & scuffs, remainder mark. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Firstflight: Chris Claremont
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st printing. Hint of crease in spine & scuffs. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 26

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page