Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > rev2hughes4lux > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Medical (6)
 Mind & Body (17)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rev2hughes4lux (206Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 206
Member since Nov-20-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Ivins, UT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
36 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Organizing from the Inside Out: The Foolproof System for Organizing Your Home, Your Office, and Your Life: Julie Morgenstern
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Act of Marriage: The Beauty of Sexual Love: Beverly Lahaye, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new minor shelf wear More info...

$4.22  buy

 The Herbal Home Spa: Naturally Refreshing Wraps, Rubs, Lotions, Masks, Oils, and Scrubs: Greta Breedlove Garber, Greta Breedlove
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: very light shelf wear More info...

$3.82  buy

 The New Joy of Sex: Alex Comfort
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear More info...

$1.82  buy

 The Creative Journal: The Art of Finding Yourself: Lucia Capacchione
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new book with minor shelf wear, small bend on front/back cover, sticker... More info...

$4.82  buy

 The Happy Hooker: My Own Story: Robin Moore, Xaviera Hollander, Yvonne Dunleavy
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear More info...

$4.22  buy

 302 Advanced Techniques for Driving a Man Wild in Bed: Olivia St. Claire
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new More info...

$2.02  buy

 Perfumes, Splashes & Colognes: Discovering and Crafting Your Personal Fragrances: Nancy M. Booth
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-very light shelf wear More info...

$6.82  buy

 The Book of Decorative Knots: Peter Owen
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New

$7.22  buy

 Naturally Healthy Skin: Tips and Techniques for a Lifetime of Radiant Skin: Stephanie Tourles
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-very light shelf wear More info...

$2.62  buy

 Wild Women in the Kitchen: 101 Rambunctious Recipes & 99 Tasty Tales: Lynette Rohrer, Nicole Alper, Wild Women Association
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New

$0.92  buy

 Kama Sutra: The Arts of Love: Indra Sinha, Misha Halu, Zek Halu
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: very light shelf wear More info...

$1.82  buy

 The Passion of Isis and Osiris: A Union of Two Souls: Jean Houston
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear More info...

$8.72  buy

 Natural Hand Care: Herbal Treatments and Simple Techniques for Healthy Hands and Nails: Norma Weinberg
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-may have light shelf More info...

$7.22  buy

 A Simple Path: Basic Buddhist Teachings by His Holiness the Dalai Lama: Dalai Lama, Dominique Side, Thupten Jinpa
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good dust cover has a tear on front cover More info...

$1.22  buy

 Making Your Dreams Come True: Marcia Wieder
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New

$1.12  buy

 Naturally Healthy Hair: Herbal Treatments Annd Daily Care for Fabulous Hair: Mary Beth Janssen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read-light shelf or handling wear More info...

$7.22  buy

 Body Care Just for Men: Nautual Health Tips & Herbal Formulas for Skin Protection, Sore Muscle Relief, Aftershaves, Tonics, and More: Jim Long
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New

$11.22  buy

 A Cook's Tour of Italy: More Than 300 Authentic Recipes Form The Regions Of Italy: Joe Famularo
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$7.22  buy

 A Creative Step-By-Step Guide to Growing Herbs: Rosemary Titterington, Yvonne Rees
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: new, corner bent, remainder mark, publication date 1994 More info...

$1.92  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page