Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > rejoycew > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (27)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (15)
 History (1)
 Law (5)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rejoycew (209Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 209
Member since Jan-01-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: San Diego, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
50 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Jewels of the Sun: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: lower right front cover corner wrinkle,unread condition inside More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Pilot's Wife: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Beach House: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Last Man Standing: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slight curling of cover and creases on spine More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Body Farm: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: exciting book! shows shelf age on edges but good shape otherwise More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Pelican Brief: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: different cover,slight shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great book, edges show shelf age More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lucky's Lady: Tami Hoag
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Songs in Ordinary Time: Mary McGarry Morris
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear and spine crease More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Arraignment: Steve Martini
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight crease front cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pleading Guilty: Scott Turow
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: small wrinkle front cover, pages show shelf age (yellowing) More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Photoshop Book for Digital Photographers: Scott Kelby
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New

$22.50  buy

 Memories of Midnight: Sidney Sheldon
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf aging More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Map of the World: Jane Hamilton
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: edge of cover slightly curled,pages show shelf age More info...

$0.80  buy

 Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket slight shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend: Robert James Waller
(Audio, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear on cover, tapes in great condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Clipper 5.2: A Developer's Guide: Craig Yellick, Greg Lief, Joseph D. Booth
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: disc included! slight shelf wear, sticker glue marks on front and back... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Teach Yourself Java 1.1 Programming in 24 Hours: Rogers Cadenhead
(Other, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: CD included, slight crease corner front cover,slight marks top edge,but... More info...

$2.00  buy

 C Programming Guide: Jack Purdum
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: name inside front cover, shelf wear and crease front cover. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Turbo Pascal, Version 3.0: Reference Manual: Borland International
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1983 version, no isbn, name on front, front cover small corner tear, shelf... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page