Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > reemahijazi > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (6)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (8)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
reemahijazi (31Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 31
Member since Dec-21-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
23 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ethics: Dietrich Bonhoeffer, Eberhard Bethge, Simon & Schuster
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light underlining on about ten pages throughout book. Tight binding, crisp... More info...

$5.60  buy

 Bitter Fruit: The Story of the American Coup in Guatemala: Stephen C. Schlesinger, Stephen Kinzer, Stephen Schlesinger
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read. Crisp and clean. More info...

$21.75  buy

 The Political Ideas of St. Thomas Aquinas: Representative Selections
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No highlighting or underlining. Light shelf wear, bookstore sticker on back... More info...

$7.25  buy

 The Jewish State: A Century Later: Alan Dowty
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear. Underlining only in chapters 1-3, otherwise text is totally... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Banana Men: American Mercenaries and Entrepreneurs in Central America, 1880-1930: Lester D. Langley, Thomas David Schoonover
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tight binding, crisp pages, excellent overall condition. Red underlining... More info...

$10.95  buy

 Creation and Fall/Temptation: Two Biblical Studies: Dietrich Bonhoeffer
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light highlighting throughout. Tight binding. Bookstore sticker on back... More info...

$6.25  buy

 A Guide for Grown-Ups: Essential Wisdom from the Collected Works of Antoine De Saint-Exupery: Antoine De Saint-Exupery
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Seven Doors to Islam: Spirituality and the Religious Life of Muslims: John Renard
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light highlighting only in first 70 pages. Light shelf wear. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Women in the Global Factory: Annette Fuentes, Barbara Ehrenreich
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light underlining throughout. Cover and pages in perfect condition. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Death and the King's Horseman: A Play: Wole Soyinka
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No highlighting or marks. Bookstore stickers on back cover. More info...

$3.20  buy

 Social and Political Thought of Karl Marx: Shlomo Avineri
(Paperback, 1971)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In perfect condition. Tight binding. Bookstore sticker on back cover.... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Identity Politics on the Israeli Screen: Yosefa Loshitzky
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear, crisp pages, light underlining on only 15 pages... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Merchant of Venice: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read, tight binding, no marks. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The El Mozote Massacre: Anthropology and Human Rights: Leigh Binford
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light underlining on approximately half of the pages. Tight binding,... More info...

$11.50  buy

 The Islamic Conception of Justice: Majid Khadduri
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, only light shelf wear. Highlighting on only 4 pages,... More info...

$12.95  buy

 The Middle East on the Eve of Modernity: Aleppo in the Eighteenth Century: Abraham Marcus
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting only in chapters 1-3, otherwise text is clean. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Tips for Teens: Telephone Tactics, Petting Practices, and Other Milestones on the Road to Popularity: Benjamin Darling
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Prince and Other Political Writings: Niccolo Machiavelli, Stephen J. Milner
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read, no markings, crisp edges. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Political Thought and Political Thinkers: Judith N. Shklar, Stanley Hoffmann
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear, underlining only in Chapter 2 and Chapter 18. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Behind the Tall Walls: From Palace to Prison: Azar Aryanpour
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light underlining and notes every few pages throughout book. Light shelf... More info...

$12.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page