Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > redwards0315 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (8)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
redwards0315 (8)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 8
Member since Dec-17-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Grand Island, NE

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
13 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Microeconomics: Stephen L. Slavin, Stephen Slavin
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition. Was used when I got it. More info...

$30.00  buy

 Global Business Today: Charles W. L. Hill
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: I bought this book used, but is in very good condition. Includes CD and a... More info...

$30.00  buy

 How 9: A Handbook for Office Workers: James L. Clark, Lyn R. Clark
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book was used when I bought it but is in very good condition. Looks... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Law & Ethics In The Business Environment: Elaine Ingulli, Terry Halbert
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, like new. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Managerial Accounting: Eric W. Noreen, Ray H. Garrison
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fast shipping. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Business: William Pride
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book was used when I bought it, but is in very good condition. Looks... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Modern Business Correspondence: A Text-Workbook for Colleges: Donna C. McComas, Marjorie Hunsinger
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, like new. This book has a spiral binding. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Democracy Under Pressure with Infotrac: 2002 Election Update: David Wise, Milton C. Cummings
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book was used when I bought it, but is in excellent condition. Like... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Workbook/Study Guide for Use With Managerial Accounting: Concepts for Planning, Control, Decision Making: Ray H. Garrison
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and never been used. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Financial Accounting: Critical Thinking Activities: Janice E. Lawrence, Martha, L. Loudder
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never been used. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Democratic Debate The: An Introduction to American Politics
(2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a used book and in good condition with some highlights. Can ship it... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Business Law for a New Century: Jeffrey F. Beatty, Susan S. Samuelson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition with some markings and highlights in it.... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Intermediate Algebra
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been used. More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 1