Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > recycled-book-shop > Books > Biography & Autobiography > Women  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (974)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (47)
 Business (20)
 Composers & Musicians (45)
 Educators (1)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (103)
 Historical (33)
 Literary (103)
 Medical (28)
 Military (21)
 Personal Memoirs (35)
 Philosophers (8)
 Political (46)
 Presidents & Heads of State (30)
 Reference (12)
 Religious (59)
 Rich & Famous (24)
 Royalty (32)
 Science & Technology (30)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (17)
 Sports (25)
 Women (62)
 Other (681)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
recycled-book-shop (33Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
62 items in Women

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 7: The Mickey Mantle Novel: Peter Golenbock
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New. ARC. Paperback. Synopsis: A fictional memoir inspired by the life... More info...

$17.99  buy

 The Jenny Craig Story: How One Woman Changes Millions Of Lives: Jenny Craig
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Jenny CraigÍ s story is a splendid example of what can be accomplished in... More info...

$13.99  buy

 Inside The Kingdom: My Life In Saudi Arabia: Carmen Bin Ladin
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ARC. From Publishers Weekly: Addicted to the "I-married-the-Mob" genre?... More info...

$13.99  buy

 Living History: Hillary Rodham Clinton
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New. Paperback. As with most books written by politicians while in... More info...

$15.88  buy

 Sylvia's Farm: The Journal of an Improbable Shepherd: Sylvia Jorrin
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book Description: In the tradition of James Herriot, Sylvia Jorr’n tells... More info...

$13.98  buy

 Breaking Clean: Judy Blunt
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: PW: Poet and essayist Blunt grew up on a Montana cattle ranch in the 1950s... More info...

$13.16  buy

 Ordeal by Fire: A Memoir: Rita Nayar
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light Shelf wear More info...

$13.52  buy

 Martha Inc.: The Incredible Story of Martha Stewart Living Omnimedia: Christopher Byron
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: There's probably no woman in America who is as famous--or controversial--as... More info...

$14.66  buy

 Sorcerer's Apprentice: My Life With Carlos Castaneda: Amy Wallace
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear on corners - in otherwise great condition More info...

$19.59  buy

 Spygirl: True Adventures from My Life As a Private Eye: Amy Gray
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Anxious to trade the "corporate hell" of a low-paying publishing job for... More info...

$11.01  buy

 Six Wives: The Queens of Henry VIII: David Starkey
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good Jacket. The author of Elizabeth: The Struggle for... More info...

$19.49  buy

 The Opposite of Fate: A Book of Musings: Amy Tan
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New

$14.99  buy

 The Captain's Woman: Merline Lovelace
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: . More info...

$6.98  buy

 Martha Inc.: The Incredible Story of Martha Stewart Living Omnimedia: Christopher Byron
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: There's probably no woman in America who is as famous--or controversial--as... More info...

$17.95  buy

 Jordan's Star: Gilbert Morris
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear More info...

$12.99  buy

 Change Me into Zeus's Daughter: A Memoir: Barbara Robinette Moss
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New

$12.99  buy

 A House Named Brazil: Audrey Schulman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light Shelf Wear More info...

$12.99  buy

 Misadventures: Sylvia Smith
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light Shelf Wear More info...

$12.99  buy

 The Camera My Mother Gave Me: Susanna Kaysen
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The Camera My Mother Gave Me takes us through Susanna KaysenÕs often comic,... More info...

$13.99  buy

 Of Unknown Origin: A Memoir: Debra Levi Holtz
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As New / As New Jacket From Booklist Don't believe those heartwarming... More info...

$15.95  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page