Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > recycled-book-shop > Books > True Crime  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
True Crime (225)
 Espionage (8)
 General (117)
 Other (114)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
recycled-book-shop (33Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
225 items in True Crime

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 While I Was Gone: Sue Miller
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good

$9.01  buy

 The House of Gucci: A Sensational Story of Murder, Madness, Glamour, and Greed: Sara Gay Forden
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good

$9.30  buy

 Rendezvous with Death: The Jane Johnson Story: Hope Morritt
(Binding Unknown, 1995)

Condition: Very Good

$9.50  buy

 The Blair Witch: The Secret Confessions of Rustin Parr
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book Description IN MAY 1941, A HERMIT NAMED RUSTIN PARR TOLD POLICE HE... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Black Robes, White Justice: Bruce Wright
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PW: A controversial New York City judge (dubbed "Turn 'em Loose Bruce" by... More info...

$9.75  buy

 Buffalo Soldiers: Robert O'Connor
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good. Paperback. Light shelf wear. More info...

$9.86  buy

 Doctor Thomas Neill Cream: Mystery at McGill: David Fennario
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good + More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Angelina Project: A Play in 2 Acts: Frank Canino
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book Description: On Easter Sunday afternoon, 1991, Angelina Napolitano, a... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Afghan: Frederick Forsyth
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New. Paperback. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Reasonable Doubts: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System: Alan M. Dershowitz
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Amazon Alan Dershowitz, arguably one of the foremost legal thinkers of our... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Journalist and the Murderer: Janet Malcolm
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From Publishers Weekly In a work that sparked controversy when it first... More info...

$10.01  buy

 What Really Killed Rosebud?: Claire Burch
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is an exploration into the life and death of Rosebud Abigail... More info...

$10.26  buy

 Elsie's Stolen Heart
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Card catalog description While visiting an elderly, eccentric great-aunt... More info...

$10.50  buy

 The Prisoner of Zenda/Rupert of Hentzau: Anthony Hope
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book Description: Anthony Hope's swashbuckling romance transports his... More info...

$10.50  buy

 Fahrenheit 451: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In Fahrenheit 451, Ray Bradbury's classic, frightening vision of the... More info...

$11.16  buy

 Serpico: Peter Maas
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New

$11.44  buy

 Beyond Obsession: Richard Hammer
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$11.66  buy

 Stranger in the Kingdom: Howard Frank Mosher
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light Shelf Wear More info...

$11.99  buy

 Kill Kill Faster Faster: A Novel: Joel Rose
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light Shelf Wear More info...

$11.99  buy

 Murder Most Foul: Crimes from Canada and around the World: Max Haines
(Binding Unknown, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear More info...

$12.00  buy

Page 8 of 12

Previous Previous    4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9  |  10  |  11  |  12    Next Next
Go to page