Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > recycled-book-shop > Books > Biography & Autobiography > Social Scientists & Psychologists  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (977)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (54)
 Business (23)
 Composers & Musicians (43)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (112)
 Historical (33)
 Literary (112)
 Medical (23)
 Military (21)
 Personal Memoirs (32)
 Philosophers (7)
 Political (46)
 Presidents & Heads of State (26)
 Reference (11)
 Religious (53)
 Rich & Famous (22)
 Royalty (31)
 Science & Technology (25)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (14)
 Sports (27)
 Women (68)
 Other (723)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
recycled-book-shop (34Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
14 items in Social Scientists & Psychologists

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Rage: Jonathan Kellerman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Twenty Years At Hull House: Jane Addams
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Jane Addams's graphic account of her famed settlement house in Chicago's... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Before Sunrise: Diana Palmer
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New in Like New Jacket More info...

$14.99  buy

 Monster: Jonathan Kellerman
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good

$7.99  buy

 The Education of Henry Adams: Henry Adams
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previous Owners Signature. Very Good Condition. Paperback More info...

$16.38  buy

 Sorcerer's Apprentice: My Life With Carlos Castaneda: Amy Wallace
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear on corners - in otherwise great condition More info...

$19.59  buy

 Anthropology and Anthropologists: The Modern British School: Adam Kuper
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: British Book News "Its great merit is that it not only describes... More info...

$13.02  buy

 Freudian Fallacy: An Alternative View of Freudian Theory: E. M. Thornton
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good

$13.00  buy

 My Times: Living: Pierre Berton
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As New / Very Good Jacket More info...

$16.79  buy

 A Secret Symmetry: Sabrina Spielrein Between Jung and Freud: Aldo Carotenuto
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight edge wear More info...

$8.40  buy

 Brother Animal: The Story of Freud and Tausk: Paul Roazen
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelfwear More info...

$7.44  buy

 H.G. Wells: Desperately Mortal A Biography: David C. Smith
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: H. G. Wells was one of the 20th Centurys' most remarkable literary figures,... More info...

$20.52  buy

 The Other American: The Life of Michael Harrington: Maurice Isserman
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$24.26  buy

 You Must Be Dreaming: Barbara Noel
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$9.33  buy

Page 1 of 1
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.