Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > recycled-book-shop > Books > Science & Technology  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (553)
 Applied Sciences (4)
 Astronomy (18)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (32)
 Biotechnology (5)
 Chemistry (15)
 Cosmology (10)
 Earth Sciences (61)
 Electricity (2)
 Energy (4)
 Environmental Science (22)
 History (11)
 Life Sciences (157)
 Light (2)
 Optics (5)
 Paleontology (10)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (8)
 Physics (19)
 Reference (3)
 Technology (221)
 Time (21)
 Waves & Wave Mechanics (1)
 Other (75)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
recycled-book-shop (34Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
553 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Out There: The Government's Secret Quest for Extraterrestrials: Howard Blum
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some edgewear, Price clipped. More info...

$8.37  buy

 Stakeholder Power: A Winning Strategy for Building Stakeholder Commitment and Driving Corporate Growth: Jeffrey W. Marr, Steven Walker
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$19.59  buy

 Striking Out: A Billy Baggs Novel: Will Weaver
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: From Publishers Weekly In this story of a 13-year-old Minnesota boy's... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Quantum Questions: Mystical Writings of the World's Great Physicists
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light rubbing to covers. Some pencilled underlining (easily erased).Book... More info...

$12.99  buy

 The Secret Garden: Frances Hodgson Burnett
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Book More info...

$6.99  buy

 Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection: Stewart C. Bushong, Stewart C., Sc.D., Facr, Facmp Bushong
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Info Baylor College of Medicine, Houston, TX. Brandon/Hill Allied... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Anne of Green Gables: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light Shelf wear More info...

$7.99  buy

 Wintering: A Novel of Sylvia Plath: Kate Moses
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light Shelf Wear More info...

$12.99  buy

 Drinking the Rain: Alix Kates Shulman
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light Shelf Wear More info...

$9.99  buy

 Ed Rossbach: 40 Years of Exploration and Innovation in Fiber Art: Ann Pollard Rowe, Rebecca A. T. Stevens
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Synopsis - Ed Rossbach is regarded as one of the most influential figures... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Battle of the Sexes: The Natural History of Sex: John Sparks
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: There is nothing more important in life than sex. No, this is not the... More info...

$20.95  buy

 Electric Bread: Suzan Nightingale
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Description Dramatic full color photos with easy-to-understand... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Smudging And Blessings Book: Inspirational Rituals To Cleanse And Heal: Jane Alexander
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book Description Change your life using simple smudging rituals and... More info...

$10.50  buy

 The Cuckoo's Egg: Tracking a Spy Through the Maze of Computer Espionage: Clifford Stoll
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: What first appears as a 75-cent accounting error in a computer log is... More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Terrible Hours: The Man Behind the Greatest Submarine Rescue in History: Peter Maas
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: On the eve of World War II, the Squalus, AmericaÕs newest submarine,... More info...

$6.99  buy

 A Separate Creation: The Search for the Biological Origins of Sexual Orientation: Chandler Burr
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: If there is one lesson to be taken away from reading this report on "the... More info...

$13.50  buy

 Beyond Interdependence: The Meshing of the World's Economy and the Earth's Economy: Jim MacNeill, Pieter Winsemius, Taizo Yakushiji
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Description Over the last year, the world has seen some cataclysmic... More info...

$13.95  buy

 Biology: Neil A. Campbell
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good

$26.65  buy

 Blossom Comes Home: James Herriot
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From School Library Journal PreSchool-Grade 3-- Herriot has again done a... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Charlie Brown's Second Super Book of Questions and Answers: About the Earth and Space ... from Plants to Planets! Based on the Charles M. Schulz C: Charles M. Schulz
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Card catalog description Charlie Brown and the rest of the Peanuts gang... More info...

$11.00  buy

Page 1 of 28

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.